WSMI AM 1540 and FM 106.1. We serve Mid-Illinois. Cardinals Day Games on 1540 AM Night Games on 106.1.
We Serve Mid-Illinois Blue Yellow We Serve Mid-Illinois Red White
HIGH SCHOOL SCHEDULE WEDNESDAY, 2-22 BOYS BASKETBALL CLASS 1A REGIONAL TOURNAMENTS At Altamont Nokomis vs Beecher City 6:00 Altamont vs St. Elmo At Mt. Olive Madison vs Bunker Hill At Pawnee New Berlin vs Springfield Lutheran Pawnee vs Springfield Calvary Academy At Astoria Camp Point Central vs Astoria At Barry Western Pleasant Hill vs Payson Seymour Triopia vs Barry Western At Findlay (Bethany Okaw Valley) Central A&M vs Okaw Valley At Dieterich Oblong vs Cisne At Greenfield North Greene vs Carrollton Jacksonville Routt vs Winchester West Central At Louisville North Clay Effingham St. Anthony vs Odin Neoga vs Grayville At Marion Crab Orchard Christopher vs Steeleville Sesser Valier vs Marion Crab Orchard At Mt. Pulaski Colfax Ridgeview vs Roanoke Benson Mt. Pulaski vs Sangamon Valley At Valmeyer Marissa vs Lovejoy At Wayne City Waltonville vs Woodlawn CLASS 2A REGIONAL TOURNAMENTS At Hillsboro Carlyle vs Hillsboro 6:00 Wesclin vs Vandalia At Carlinville Nashville vs Carlinville 6:00 Southwestern vs Gillespie 7:30 At Pana Shelbyville vs Pana At Riverton Pittsfield vs Auburn Warsaw vs Williamsville At Petersburg Porta Tremont vs Athens Illini Bluffs vs Porta At Campbell Hill Trico DuQuoin vs Chester At Flora Albion Edwards County vs Fairfield At Newton Robinson vs Lawrenceville At Tolono Unity Monticello vs Tolono Unity Argenta Oreana vs Tuscola At Waterloo Gibault Gibault vs Red Bud . At
Thursday  Feb 23, 2017  01:06 AM

Local News

 

Montgomery County Election Results

Wed, 10 Apr 2013 11:16:46 CDT
Montgomery County General Consolidated Election Results:

Litchfield Mayorial Race

Steve Dougherty--806 votes

John Leonard--587 votes

Tom Jones--382 votes


Litchfield Alderman Ward 1

Marilyn Sisson--253 votes

Bill Bergen--150 votes


Litchfield Alderman Ward 3

Robert Ostendorf--209

Gary Law--196 votes


Village President for the Village of Schram City

Albert Oberle--97 votes

Bernard Groves--46 votes


City Clerk for the City of Witt

Angela Lynch--108 votes

Nancy Hughes--45 votes


Trustee for the Village of Butler

Debra Beeler--34 votes

Darrell Damm, Jr.--28 votes

Donald Walker--26 votes

Gary Huddleston--21 votes


Village President for the Village of Donnellson

Jo Ann Jones--43 votes

Hiram Renfro--34 votes

Jim Hickman--21 votes


Village Trustee for the Village of Donnellson

Pamela Short--68 votes

Robert Hoxsey--56 votes

Nelda Adkisson--47 votes

Evelyn Barksdale--35 votes

Ernest Renfro--32 votes


Village Trustee for the Village of Ohlmann

Brian Nollman--29 votes

Ronda Wareham--25 votes

Mark Rakers--23 votes

Ronald Brown--22 votes


Village of Raymond Trustee

Robert Pennock--120 votes

Greg Bernhardt--110 votes

Bruce Poggenpohl--91 votes

Arwin Voss--66 votes


Village President for the Village of Taylor Springs

Dennis Jagodzinski--126 votes

Kyle Banchi--46


Village Trustee for the Village of Taylor Springs

Patty Rufus--106 votes

James Holliday--85 votes

Elwin Saathoff--82 votes

Kevin Prickett--76 votes

Randy Richardson--66 votes

Dustin Jones--39 votes

Kevin Jagodzinski--35 votes


Township Clerk for Audubon Township

Dorothy Archibald--66 votes

Tracy Craig--30 votes


Township Trustee for Audubon Township

Lester Hamlin--86 votes

Charles Graden--76 votes

Robert Burrus--73 votes

Marc Patkus--51 votes

Mark Craig--30 votes


Township Trustee for Bois D'Arc Township

Shawn Jordan--225 votes

John Welsh--215 votes

Elizabeth Jordan--212 votes

Gary Lott--171 votes

Thomas Elmore--127 votes


Township Trustee for East Fork Township

Dean Fuller--162 votes

Donald Huber--161 votes

Jill Durbin--152 votes

John Jake Blankenship--146 votes

Debra Kent--127 votes


Village Trustee for Butler Grove Township

Danny Eickhoff--78 votes

Robert Adams--77 votes

Kendra Lane--64 votes

Brian Laurent--59 votes

Scott Merano--50 votes


South Litchfield Township Supervisor

Sharon Kuchar--465 votes

Shelley Elizondo-Brakenhoff--316 votes


Highway Supervisor for South Litchfield Township

Raymond Akeman--310 votes

Frank Komor Jr.--256 votes

Bill Ellinger Sr.--253 votes


Trustee for South Litchfield Township

Steve Heyen--598

Todd Bergman--548 votes

Dustin Ellinger--437 votes

Louis Taylor--442 votes

Ray Swanson--384 votes


Electricity Aggragation Question for Panama

No--19 votes

Yes--12 votes


Electricity Aggragation Question for Schram City

Yes--62 votes

No--59 votes

 

WebReadyTM Powered by WireReadyNSI

Your weather just got better.

© 2006-2016 Talley Broadcasting Corporation, WSMI Radio All Rights Reserved  |     |  2016 EEO Report
WebReady powered by WireReady® NSI