WSMI AM 1540 and FM 106.1. We serve Mid-Illinois. Cardinals Day Games on 1540 AM Night Games on 106.1.
We Serve Mid-Illinois Blue Yellow We Serve Mid-Illinois Red White
Thursday  Jan 18, 2018  07:49 AM

Sports News

 

Holiday Basketball Tournament Schedule, 12-28

Thu, 28 Dec 2017 07:48:10 CST

Carlinville Holiday Tournament

Boys Pool Play


2:00 Gillespie vs. Bunker Hill

3:30 Mt. Olive vs. Wood River

6:30 Carlinville vs. Staunton

8:00 Hillsboro vs. Litchfield


Girls Pool Play

12:30 Gillespie vs. Bunker Hill (HS)

2:00 Greenfield-NW vs. Wood River (MS)

5:00 Carlinville vs. Staunton (HS)

6:30 Nokomis vs. Litchfield (MS)


State Farm Classic

11:00 Southwestern vs. Stanford Olympia


At Waverly

11:00 Auburn vs. Routt

12:30 Lincolnwood vs. Greenfield-Northwestern

2:00 West Central vs. Triopia

5:00 North Mac vs. Lutheran

6:30 South County vs. Tri-City

8:00 New Berlin vs. Athens


At Vandalia - Final Day of Pool Play

11:00 - Ramsey vs. Patoka

12:30 - Father McGivney vs. South Central

3:30 - Pana vs. Ramsey

5:00 - South Central vs. Vandalia JV

6:30 - Effingham St. Anthony vs. Vandalia

8:00 - Flora vs. Shelbyville


At Columbia/Freeburg - Pool Play

10:00 - Valmeyer vs. Dupo

11:30 - Sparta vs. Lebanon

1:00 - Freeburg vs. Civic Memorial

2:30 - Dupo vs. Columbia

4:00 - Lebanon vs. Waterloo

5:30 - Alton Marquette vs. Triad

7:00 - Columbia vs. Waterloo Gibault


At Decatur St. Teresa - Final night of Pool Play

3:00 - Riverton vs. Sullivan (both 0-2 in pool play)

4:30 - Maroa-Forsyth vs. Farmer City Blue Ridge (both 0-2 in pool play)

6:00 - St. Teresa vs. Heyworth (both 2-0 in pool play)

7:30 - Decatur Lutheran vs. Mt. Pulaski (both 2-0 in pool play)



Girls Holiday Tournament

At Riverton- Cross Pool Play


9:00 North Mac vs. Warrensburg Latham

10:30 Clinton vs. PORTA

Noon Riverton vs. Midwest Central

1:30 Auburn vs. Tremont

4:30 Hillsboro vs. Sherrard


At Jersey

Noon - Taylorville vs. Alton

1:30 - Civic Memorial vs. Brussels

3:00 - Calhoun vs. Jersey

4:30 - Carrollton vs. Alton

6:00 - Taylorville vs. McCluer North

7:30 - Civic Memorial vs. Calhoun


At Mattoon

8:30 - Galesburg vs. Altamont

10:00 - Salem vs. Sullivan

11:30 - Vandalia vs. Mattoon

1:00 - Olney vs. Effingham St. Anthony

 

WebReadyTM Powered by WireReadyNSI

© 2006-2017 Talley Broadcasting Corporation, WSMI Radio All Rights Reserved  |     |  2017 EEO Report
WebReady powered by WireReady® NSI