WSMI AM 1540 and FM 106.1. We serve Mid-Illinois. Cardinals Day Games on 1540 AM Night Games on 106.1.
We Serve Mid-Illinois Blue Yellow We Serve Mid-Illinois Red White
Monday  Feb 19, 2018  12:08 AM

Sports News

 

High School Sports Scores, 1-26

Sat, 27 Jan 2018 08:03:13 CST

Boys Basketball

Greenville 62, Hillsboro 51

Carlinville 53, Roxana 45

Mt. Olive 58, Gillespie 38

Southwestern 56, Vandalia 52

Carlyle 52, Pana 37

Father McGivney 37, Bunker Hill 32

Pleasant Plains 53, West Central 44

St. Joe Ogden 68, Williamsville 56

Athens 52, Delevan 39

PORTA 43, Pittsfield 33

Mt. Pulaski 44, Riverton 38 OT

New Berlin 60, Maroa-Forsyth 39

Edinburg 48, Pawnee 23

Rochester 66, SHG 61 OT

Lanphier 57, Chatham Glenwood 55

Southeast 79, Jacksonville 32

Centralia Christ Our Rock Lutheran 63, Mulberry Grove 51

Alton Marquette 89, Wood River 20

Teutopolis 67, Breese Mater Dei 56

Breese Central 50, Freeburg 33

Salem 50, Trenton Wesclin 42

Mascoutah 63, Triad 54

Columbia 57, Okawville 54

Brown County 61, Liberty 42

Mt. Zion 72, Effingham 44

Nashville 48, Anna-Jonesboro 29

Waterloo Gibault 49, Chester 42

Cahokia 62, Belleville Althoff 57

Decatur MacArthur 62, Normal U-High 60

Barry Western 51, Pleasant Hill 48

Deer Creek Mackinaw 58, Gibson City Melvin Sibley 44

Griggsville Perry 63, Brussels 54

Macomb 48, Camp Point Central 46

Charleston 56, Mattoon 48

Belleville West 82, Edwardsville 53

East St. Louis 56, Belleville East 49

Granite City 54, Alton 53

O’Fallon 60, Collinsville 56 OT


Auburn Invite

Auburn 55, North Mac 46

Springfield Lutheran 63, South County 47

Springfield Calvary 71, Hartsburg Emden 43


Beardstown Tournament

North Greene 53, Carrollton 43

Beardstown 45, Concord Triopia 37

Midwest Central 48, Rushville Industry 45


National Trail Conference Tournament

St. Elmo Brownstown 66, Cowden Herrick Beecher City 40

Dieterich 67, Windsor Stew-Stras 48


LOVC Tournament

Argenta-Oreana 54, Sangamon Valley 13

Arthur-Lovington 60, Arcola 47

Cumberland 61, Tri-County 36

Hutsonville 45, Villa Grove-Heritage 38

Okaw Valley 38, Decatur Lutheran 36



Girls Basketball

Lady Hawk Invitational

5th Place Bracket Semifinals


Jersey 58, Nokomis 46

Carrollton 67, Calhoun 49

Consolation Semifinal

Metro East Lutheran 61, Greenfield-Northwestern 53





 

WebReadyTM Powered by WireReady®NSI

© 2006-2018 Talley Broadcasting Corporation, WSMI Radio All Rights Reserved  |     |  2017 EEO Report
  |  WSMI-FM Public Inspection File
  |  WSMI AM Public Inspection FIle
WebReady powered by WireReady® NSI