WSMI AM 1540 and FM 106.1. We serve Mid-Illinois. Cardinals Day Games on 1540 AM Night Games on 106.1.
We Serve Mid-Illinois Blue Yellow We Serve Mid-Illinois Red White
Monday  Nov 19, 2018  07:23 AM

Sports News

 

High School Sports Scores, 10-31

Thu, 01 Nov 2018 07:00:50 CDT


Boys Soccer - 3A Super Sectional

At Bradley Bourbonnais


Collinsville 2, Chicago Mt. Carmel 0


Volleyball Sectional Championships

2A

At Toledo Cumberland


Fairfield def Pana: 23-25, 25-19, 30-28


At Riverton

Pleasant Plains def Maroa-Forsyth: 25-15, 25-21


At Red Bud

Nashville def Carlyle: 25-20, 25-19


3A

At SHG


Mt. Zion def Taylorville: 18-25, 25-15, 25-23


At Mascoutah

Belleville Althoff Catholic def Breese Mater Dei: 25-16, 25-22


1A

At Jacksonville Routt


Routt Catholic def Mt. Pulaski: 25-20, 26-24


At Effingham St. Anthony

Decatur St. Teresa def Windsor Stew-Stras: 25-13, 25-27, 25-14


At Valmeyer

Father McGivney def Waterloo Gibault Catholic: 25-22, 25-23



4A

At Bloomington


Bloomington def O’Fallon: 24-26, 27-25, 25-21


1A

At Peoria Heights


Hartsburg-Emden def Kewanee Weathersfield: 26-28, 25-12, 25-23


At Farmer City Blue Ridge

Flanagan-Cornell def Blue Ridge: 21-25, 25-17, 25-23


At Polo

Durand def Sterling Newman Central Catholic: 25-20, 25-6


At Serena

Newark def Aurora Christian: 25-16, 25-14


At Thompsonville

Grayville def Norris City Omaha-Enfield: 26-24, 25-20


2A

At Bismarck


Champaign St. Thomas Moore def St. Joe-Ogden: 25-22, 25-13


At Eureka College

Eureka def Deer Creek Mackinaw: 25-22, 26-24


At Beecher

Seneca def Chicago Christian: 17-25, 25-20, 25-22


At Port Byron Riverdale

Galena def Lena-Winslow: 25-16, 25-21


At River Grove

Elgin Harvest Christian Academy def Elmhurst IC Catholic: 25-12, 25-18


3A

At Chillicothe IVC

Morton def LaSalle-Peru: 22-25, 25-21, 25-21


At Chicago Brooks

Burbank St. Laurence def Chicago Agricultural Science: 11-25, 25-10, 25-12


At Chicago Latin

Latin def Chicago Payton: 25-11, 25-12


At Coal City

Joliet Catholic Academy def Normal U. High: 25-23, 21-25, 25-20


At Glen Ellyn

Wheaton St. Francis def Lombard Montini: 25-15, 25-22


At Woodstock

Sterling def Maple Park Kaneland: 25-18, 25-18


4A

At Blue Island


Chicago Marist def Chicago Heights Marian: 25-12, 25-23


At Chicago De La Salle

Whitney Young def St. Ignatius College Prep: 21-25, 25-14, 25-19


At Elmhurst York

Downers Grove def York: 27-25, 25-14


At Grayslake

Crystal Lake Prairie Ridge def Crystal Lake: 25-13, 25-19


At Huntley

St. Charles East def Huntley: 26-24, 18-25, 25-19


At Plainfield

Lisle Benet Academy def Naperville North: 25-21, 26-24


At Wilmette Loyola Academy

Loyola Academy def Palatine Fremd: 25-19, 25-18






 

WebReadyTM Powered by WireReady®NSI

© 2006-2018 Talley Broadcasting Corporation, WSMI Radio All Rights Reserved  |     |  2018 EEO Report
  |  WSMI-FM Public Inspection File
  |  WSMI AM Public Inspection FIle
WebReady powered by WireReady® NSI