WSMI AM 1540 and FM 106.1. We serve Mid-Illinois. Cardinals Day Games on 1540 AM Night Games on 106.1.
We Serve Mid-Illinois Blue Yellow We Serve Mid-Illinois Red White
Wednesday  May 27, 2020  04:33 PM

Sports News

 

Scoreboard - February 11

Wed, 12 Feb 2020 06:57:30 CST
Boys Basketball

Taylorville 77, Mattoon 54
- Jase Bergschneider: 51 points school record

Gillespie 61, Litchfield 57

Staunton 56, Hillsboro 41

Vandalia 81, Carlinville 56

Greenville 57, Southwestern 33

Pana 55, Roxana 52

North Mac 59, Lincolnwood 48

Nokomis 62, Pawnee 32

Pleasant Plains 47, Auburn 45

New Berlin 60, Mt. Pulaski 45

Riverton 52, PORTA 30

Athens 60, Maroa-Forsyth 57

Wood River 59, Mt. Olive 54

Jersey 86, Carrollton 39

Calhoun 65, Pleasant Hill 16

Odin 59, Mulberry Grove 55

Patoka 69, CHBC 49

Illini Central 53, Springfield Lutheran 31

St. Anthony 68, South Central 31

Macon Meridian 64, Warrensburg Latham 51

Central A&M 86, Sullivan 26

Tuscola 56, St. Teresa 48

Toledo Cumberland 57, St. Elmo Brownstown 47

Shelbyville 50, Clinton 49

Casey Westfield 44, Teutopolis 40

Griggsville Perry 70, Jacksonville ISD 42

Lincoln 70, Mt. Zion 27

Southeast 78, Rochester 38

Normal U. High 68, Lanphier 59

Springfield High 82, MacArthur 79

SHG 64, Jacksonville 52

Mascoutah 62, CM 32

Effingham 93, Charleston 38


Girls Basketball

2A Regional Semifinals

at Carlyle


Southwestern 44, Greenville 42

Breese Central 65, Salem 37


at Gillespie

Alton Marquette 37, Gillespie 29

Breese Mater Dei 65, Staunton 26


at Newton

Pana 59, Mt. Carmel 50

Teutopolis 45, Lawrenceville 15


at Rushville Industry

QND 61, CSE 38

Monmouth Roseville 62, West Hancock 39

at Columbia

Freeburg 61, Columbia 39

Chester 50, DuQuoin 38


at Sesser-Valier

Nashville 65, Campbell Hill Trico 33

Pinckneyville 49, Sesser-Valier 42


1A Semifinals

at Athens


Greenfield-NW 36, Springfield Lutheran 32

Jacksonville Routt 46, Athens 29


at North Greene

Carrollton 53, North Greene 49

Triopia 47, Bluffs 33


at North Clay

North Clay 56, CHBC 35

South Central 56, St. Elmo Brownstown 44


at Neoga

Hume Shiloh 80, Martinsville 37

Neoga 49, Windsor Stew Stras 43


at St. Teresa

St. Teresa 62, Farmer City Blue Ridge 31

Mt. Pulaski 51, Cerro Gordo Bement 41


at Arthur

Central A&M 54, Okaw Valley 36

Arthur Lovington Atwood Hammond 49, Arcola 46


Regular Season

SHG 74, Bloomington 40

Edwardsville 68, O'Fallon 65 - OT

Collinsville 70, Belleville East 66

Belleville West 84, Alton 45

MacArthur 55, Mt. Zion 42

 

WebReadyTM Powered by WireReadyNSI

© 2006-2020 Talley Broadcasting Corporation, WSMI Radio All Rights Reserved  |     |  2019 EEO Report
  |  WSMI-FM Public Inspection File
  |  WSMI AM Public Inspection FIle
WebReady powered by WireReady® NSI