WSMI AM 1540 and FM 106.1. We serve Mid-Illinois. Cardinals Day Games on 1540 AM Night Games on 106.1.
We Serve Mid-Illinois Blue Yellow We Serve Mid-Illinois Red White
Wednesday  May 27, 2020  05:35 PM

Sports News

 

Scoreboard - February 18

Wed, 19 Feb 2020 06:27:47 CST

Boys Basketball

Boys Basketball

Pana 42, Staunton 37

Greenville 64, Litchfield 44

Hillsboro 73, Southwestern 60

Roxana 64, Carlinville 42

Vandalia 64, Gillespie 52

Madison 51, Nokomis 43

Lincolnwood 46, Greenfield-NW 41

Father McGivney 54, Mt. Olive 46

Taylorville 60, Auburn 38

PORTA 64, North Mac 54

Pleasant Plains 53, New Berlin 24

Riverton 47, Williamsville 29

Maroa-Forsyth 53, Sullivan 44

South County 52, Springfield Lutheran 39

Jersey 71, Granite City 66 OT

Alton Marquette 61, Breese Central 42

Bunker Hill 52, Carrollton 39

North Greene 72, Pawnee 63

Central A&M 77, Buffalo Tri-City 42

West Central 62, Camp Point Central 30

Teutopolis 61, Mattoon 51 OT

Breese Mater Dei 56, CM 27

Metro East Lutheran 54, Wood River 43

Freeburg 62, Triad 51

Pittsfield 45, Calhoun 43

Illini Central 63, Illini Bluffs 33

Wesclin 45, Columbia 43

St. Anthony 59, Altamont 36

CHBC 55, Sandoval 46

St. Elmo Brownstown 80, Odin 73

Marissa 67, Mulberry Grove 33

Triopia 51, Griggsville Perry 41

Brown County 61, Pleasant Hill 25

Springfield Calvary 65, Warrensburg Latham 57

Lincoln 68, Bloomington 52

Mt. Pulaski 58, Shelbyville 35

Normal U. High 62, SHG 61

Eisenhower 68, Rochester 53

Lanphier 63, Jacksonville 56

Glenwood 57, Springfield High 38

Edwardsville 38, Collinsville 36

Belleville West 50, Belleville East 49 OT

O'Fallon 82, Mascoutah 51

Mt. Vernon 69, Effingham 63

Carlyle 64, North Clay 45

Woodlawn 60, Dieterich 36



Girls Basketball

2A

Carterville Sectional Semifinals


Carterville 62, Freeburg 46

Nashville 44, Harrisburg 36


1A

Centralia Christ Our Rock Lutheran Sectional Semifinal


Jacksonville Routt 52, Christ Our Rock 24


Havana Sectional Semifinals

Lewistown 56, Princeville 48

Illini Bluffs 57, Brimfield 30


Wayne City Sectional Semifinal

Goreville 37, Marissa 33


3A

Jerseyville Regional Semifinals


Jersey 62, Waterloo 41

Highland 75, Taylorville 34


Triad Regional Semifinals

CM 75, Cahokia 36

East St. Louis 52, Triad 42


Lincoln Regional Semifinal

Lanphier 66, Bloomington 25

Lincoln 61, Springfield High 55


MacArthur Regional Semifinals

MacArthur 65, Champaign Centennial 33

Mahomet Seymour 59, Urbana 39


Danville Regional Semifinal

Mt. Zion 59, Rantoul 30

Danville 66, Champaign Central 53


Centralia Regional Semifinals

Mattoon 58, Marion 29

Centralia 42, Herrin 38 OT


4A Alton Regional Semifinals

O'Fallon 57, Granite City 20

Belleville West 53, Quincy 42

 

WebReadyTM Powered by WireReadyNSI

© 2006-2020 Talley Broadcasting Corporation, WSMI Radio All Rights Reserved  |     |  2019 EEO Report
  |  WSMI-FM Public Inspection File
  |  WSMI AM Public Inspection FIle
WebReady powered by WireReady® NSI