WSMI AM 1540 and FM 106.1. We serve Mid-Illinois. Cardinals Day Games on 1540 AM Night Games on 106.1.
We Serve Mid-Illinois Blue Yellow We Serve Mid-Illinois Red White
Wednesday  May 27, 2020  06:02 PM

Sports News

 

Scoreboard - February 24

Tue, 25 Feb 2020 06:22:40 CST

Boys Basketball

1A

Lincolnwood Regional Quarterfinal

Carrollton 54, Brussels 42


Franklin Regional Quarterfinals

South County 50, Buffalo Tri-City 37

West Central 65, Edinburg 24



Valmeyer Regional Quarterfinal


Madison 113, Lebanon 18

Waterloo Gibault 42, Valmeyer 40


Macon Meridian Regional Quarterfinal

Windsor Stew Stras 60, Arthur Lovington Atwood Hammond 44


Havana Regional Quarterfinals

Athens 69, Illini Bluffs 55

Lewistown 47, Illini Central 43


Altamont Regional Quarterfinals

St. Elmo Brownstown 75, Patoka 71

Altamont 64, Sandoval 29


Mt. Pulaski Regional Quarterfinals

Warrensburg Latham 60, Sangamon Valley 39

Champaign Judah Christian 78, Decatur Christian 27


Okaw Valley Regional Quarterfinals

Casey Westfield 66, Martinsville 21

Toledo Cumberland 52, Arcola 26


Triopia Regional Quarterfinals

Barry Western 58, North Greene 51

Payson Seymour 70, Pleasant Hill 20


Catlin Salt Fork Regional Quarterfinals

St. Teresa 76, DeLand Weldon 11

Decatur LSA 68, Danville Schlarman 52


2A

Gillespie Regional Quarterfinal


Hillsboro 60, Gillespie 46


Roxana Regional Quarterfinals

Greenville 48, Southwestern 43

Carlyle 59, Wood River 49


Pleasant Plains Regional Quarterfinals

Beardstown 69, North Mac 54

Auburn 42, Pittsfield 26


Riverton Regional Quarterfinals

Williamsville 56, Maroa-Forsyth 48

Monticello 50, Clinton 22


Flora Regional Quarterfinals

Vandalia 70, Flora 49

Shelbyville 53, Lawrenceville 44


Paris Regional Quarterfinals

Newton 67, Sullivan 51

Robinson 55, Paris 39


Red Bud Regional Quarterfinals

Wesclin 54, Columbia 44

Belleville Althoff 55, Red Bud 32


Regular Season

Glenwood 59, Rochester 28


Girls Basketball

2A Super-Sectionals

at Illinois College


Pleasant Plains 46, QND 34


at McLeansboro

Carterville 57, Teutopolis 55


at DeKalb

Port Byron Riverdale 41, DePaul College Prep 28


at Peotone

Chicago Marshall 65, Seneca 35



1A Super-Sectionals

at Illinois College


Lewistown 64, Father McGivney 46


at South Central

Hume Shiloh 57, Okawville 50


at Pontiac

Aurora Christian 53, Salt Fork 18


at Streamwood

Lanark Eastland 77, Chicago Hope Academy 38


3A

Effingham Sectional Semifinals


CM 57, Mattoon 37

Highland 66, Mt. Vernon 30


Rock Island Sectional Semifinal

Morton 54, Peoria Richwoods 38


4A Pekin Sectional Semifinal

O'Fallon 61, Edwardsville 58




 

WebReadyTM Powered by WireReadyNSI

© 2006-2020 Talley Broadcasting Corporation, WSMI Radio All Rights Reserved  |     |  2019 EEO Report
  |  WSMI-FM Public Inspection File
  |  WSMI AM Public Inspection FIle
WebReady powered by WireReady® NSI