Forgot Password

Not a Member? Sign up here!

banner
banner

HIgh School Sports Coverage

High School Sports Coverage
WSMI Radio
WSMI Sports is the place to find our sports broadcasts, including the play by play of that big game.
High School Sports Coverage
Click an episode to play
00:00:00
00:00:00

Baseball: Litchfield vs. Gillespie

May 18th, 2024 12:00am
2A Gillespie Regional Championship

Softball: Gillespie vs. Staunton

May 18th, 2024 12:00am
2A Gillespie Regional Championship

Baseball: Lincolnwood vs. Greenfield-NW

May 18th, 2024 12:00am
1A Lincolnwood Regional Championship

Softball: Carlinville vs. Pleasant Plains

May 17th, 2024 12:00am
2A Pleasant Plains Regional Championship

Baseball: Litchfield vs. Pana

May 16th, 2024 12:00am
2A Gillespie Regional Semifinal

Baseball: Hillsboro at Gillespie

May 15th, 2024 12:00am
2A Gillespie Regional Semifinal

Softball: Carlinville vs. Pleasant Plains

May 14th, 2024 12:00am
2A Pleasant Plains Regional Semifinal

Baseball: Carlinville at Hillsboro

May 13th, 2024 12:00am
2A Gillespie Regional Quarterfinal

Softball: Staunton at Carlinville

May 6th, 2024 12:00am

Softball: Nokomis at Lincolnwood

May 2nd, 2024 12:00am

Baseball: Southwestern at Gillespie

April 27th, 2024 12:00am

Softball: Gillespie at Carlinville

April 24th, 2024 12:00am
SCC

Softball: Carlinville at Litchfield

April 22nd, 2024 12:00am

Softball: Litchfield at Nokomis

April 17th, 2024 12:00am

Baseball: Litchfield at Carlinville

April 15th, 2024 12:00am
SCC

Baseball: Litchfield vs. Nokomis

April 13th, 2024 12:00pm
Montgomery County Baseball Tournament Championship at Hillsboro Sports Complex

Baseball: Nokomis vs. Hillsboro

April 13th, 2024 10:00am
Montgomery County Baseball Tournament at Hillsboro Sports Complex

Softball: Staunton at Gillespie

April 12th, 2024 12:00am
SCC

Baseball: Hillsboro at North Mac

April 9th, 2024 12:00am
SCC

Softball: Lincolnwood at Litchfield

April 8th, 2024 12:00am

Baseball: Gillespie at Litchfield

April 5th, 2024 12:00am
SCC

Boys Basketball: Lincolnwood vs. Carrollton

February 21st, 2024 12:00am
1A Carrollton Regional Semifinal

Boys Basketball: Auburn vs. North Mac

February 21st, 2024 12:00am
2A North Mac Regional Semifinal

Boys Basketball: Greenville vs. Litchfield

February 21st, 2024 12:00am
2A North Mac Regional Semifinal

Girls Basketball: Gillespie vs. Pleasant Plains

February 20th, 2024 12:00am
2A Beardstown Sectional Semifinal

Girls Basketball: Staunton vs. CSE

February 20th, 2024 12:00am
2A Beardstown Sectional Semifinal

Boys Basketball: Carlinville at Litchfield

February 19th, 2024 12:00am
2A North Mac Regional Quarterfinal

Boys Basketball: Hillsboro at North Mac

February 19th, 2024 12:00am
2A North Mac Regional Quarterfinal

Girls Basketball: Gillespie vs. Hillsboro

February 16th, 2024 12:00am
2A North Mac Regional Championship

Girls Basketball: Staunton vs. Roxana

February 15th, 2024 12:00am
2A Staunton Regional Championship

Girls Basketball: Gillespie vs. Pawnee

February 13th, 2024 12:00am
2A North Mac Regional Semifinal

Girls Basketball: Hillsboro vs. Auburn

February 13th, 2024 12:00am
2A North Mac Regional Semifinal

Girls Basketball: Carlinville vs. Roxana

February 13th, 2024 12:00am
2A Staunton Regional Semifinal

Girls Basketball: Staunton vs. Wood River

February 12th, 2024 12:00am
2A Staunton Regional Semifinal

Girls Basketball: Lincolnwood at Pleasant Hill

February 10th, 2024 12:00am
1A Carrollton Regional Quarterfinal

Girls Basketball: Litchfield at Auburn

February 10th, 2024 12:00am
2A North Mac Regional Quarterfinal

Boys Basketball: Nokomis at Hillsboro

February 3rd, 2024 12:00am

Boys Basketball: Hillsboro at Litchfield

February 2nd, 2024 12:00am

Boys Basketball: Litchfield vs. Nokomis

January 20th, 2024 12:00am
Rick McGraw Memorial Invitational - 7th Place

Girls Basketball: Gillespie vs. Staunton

January 19th, 2024 12:00am
Macoupin County Tournament Championship at Southwestern

Boys Basketball: Southwestern vs. North Mac

January 19th, 2024 12:00am
105th Macoupin County Tournament Championship at Southwestern

Boys Basketball: Roxana vs. Litchfield

January 18th, 2024 12:00am
Rick McGraw Memorial Invitational - 5th Place Semifinal

Boys Basketball: Greenville vs. Nokomis

January 18th, 2024 12:00am
Rick McGraw Memorial Invitational - 5th Place Semifinal

Boys Basketball: North Mac vs. Carlinville

January 17th, 2024 12:00am
105th Macoupin County Tournament Semifinal at Southwestern

Boys Basketball: Southwestern vs. Staunton

January 17th, 2024 12:00am
105th Macoupin County Tournament Semifinal at Southwestern

Girls Basketball: Gillespie vs. Carlinville

January 16th, 2024 12:00am
Macoupin County Tournament Semifinal

Girls Basketball: Staunton vs. Southwestern

January 16th, 2024 12:00am
Macoupin County Tournament Semifinal

Girls Basketball: Southwestern vs. North Mac

January 15th, 2024 12:00am
Macoupin County Tournament Quarterfinal

Boys Basketball: Staunton vs. Bunker Hill

January 15th, 2024 12:00am
105th Macoupin County Tournament Quarterfinal

Boys Basketball: Litchfield vs. Hillsboro

January 13th, 2024 12:00am
Rick McGraw Memorial Invitational - Pool Play

RFD