Forgot Password

Not a Member? Sign up here!

banner
banner

HIgh School Sports Coverage

High School Sports Coverage

By WSMI Radio

WSMI Sports is the place to find our sports broadcasts, including the play by play of that big game.

Click Episode to Listen. Right-click and 'Save Link As' to Download

Boys Basketball: Nokomis vs. Gateway Legacy

Rick McGraw Memorial Invitational - 3rd Place

January 22nd, 2022 12:00am

Girls Basketball: Staunton vs. Carlinville

Macoupin County Tournament Championship

January 21st, 2022 12:00am

Boys Basketball: Southwestern vs. North Mac

Macoupin County Tournament Championship

January 21st, 2022 12:00am

Boys Basketball: Pana vs. Nokomis

Rick McGraw Memorial Invitational Semifinal

January 21st, 2022 12:00am

Girls Basketball: North Mac vs. Gillespie

Macoupin County Tournament - 3rd Place

January 20th, 2022 12:00am

Boys Basketball: Carlinville vs. Staunton

Macoupin County Tournament - 3rd Place

January 20th, 2022 12:00am

Boys Basketball: North Mac vs. Carlinville

Macoupin County Tournament Semifinal

January 19th, 2022 12:00am

Boys Basketball: Southwestern vs. Staunton

Macoupin County Tournament Semifinal

January 19th, 2022 12:00am

Girls Basketball: Carlinville vs. Gillespie

Macoupin County Tournament Semifinal

January 18th, 2022 12:00am

Girls Basketball: Staunton vs. North Mac

Macoupin County Tournament Semifinal

January 18th, 2022 12:00am

Boys Basketball: Southwestern vs. Gillespie

103rd Macoupin County Tournament at Gillespie - Boys Quarterfinal

January 17th, 2022 12:00am

Girls Basketball: North Mac vs. Southwestern

Macoupin County Tournament - Girls Quarterfinal

January 17th, 2022 12:00am

Boys Basketball: Pana vs. Litchfield

Rick McGraw Memorial Invitational

January 15th, 2022 12:00am

Boys Basketball: North Mac at Hillsboro

January 11th, 2022 12:00am

Boys Basketball: Lincolnwood at Nokomis

January 7th, 2022 12:00am

Carter Sabol Night

Boys Basketball: North Mac at Staunton

January 4th, 2022 12:00am

Girls Basketball: Williamsville vs. Greenfield-NW

Carlinville Holiday Tournament Championship

December 30th, 2021 12:00am

Boys Basketball: Hillsboro vs. Litchfield

Carlinville Holiday Tournament Championship

December 30th, 2021 12:00am

Boys Basketball: Hillsboro vs. Wood River

Carlinville Holiday Tournament

December 29th, 2021 12:00am

Boys Basketball: Litchfield vs. Carlinville

Carlinville Holiday Tournament

December 29th, 2021 12:00am

Boys Basketball: Bunker Hill vs. Carlinville

Carlinville Holiday Tournament

December 28th, 2021 12:00am

Boys Basketball: Hillsboro vs. Staunton

Carlinville Holiday Tournament

December 28th, 2021 12:00am

Girls Basketball: Nokomis vs. Carlinville

Carlinville Holiday Tournament

December 27th, 2021 12:00am

Boys Basketball: Carlinville vs. Calhoun

Carlinville Holiday Tournament

December 27th, 2021 12:00am

Boys Basketball: Pana at Hillsboro

December 22nd, 2021 12:00am

Girls Basketball: Litchfield at Gillespie

December 13th, 2021 12:00am

Boys Basketball: Nokomis vs. Madison

3rd Annual T. Todt Shootout vs. Cancer at Nokomis

December 11th, 2021 08:00pm

Boys Basketball: Centralia vs. Effingham

3rd Annual T. Todt Shootout vs. Cancer at Nokomis

December 11th, 2021 06:30pm

Girls Basketball: Nokomis vs. Greenville

3rd Annual T. Todt Shootout vs. Cancer at Nokomis

December 11th, 2021 05:00pm

Boys Basketball: Litchfield vs. Lincolnwood

3rd Annual T. Todt Shootout vs. Cancer at Nokomis

December 11th, 2021 03:30pm

Boys Basketball: Hillsboro JV vs. Edinburg

3rd Annual T. Todt Shootout vs. Cancer at Nokomis

December 11th, 2021 02:00pm

Boys Basketball: Hillsboro vs. Athens

3rd Annual T. Todt Shootout vs. Cancer at Nokomis

December 11th, 2021 12:30pm

Girls Basketball: Hillsboro vs. Litchfield

3rd Annual T. Todt Shootout vs. Cancer at Nokomis

December 11th, 2021 11:00am

Girls Basketball: Southwestern vs. Williamsville

3rd Annual T. Todt Shootout vs. Cancer at Nokomis

December 11th, 2021 09:30am

Boys Basketball: Lincolnwood at Hillsboro

December 7th, 2021 12:00am

Girls Basketball: Nokomis at Litchfield

November 16th, 2021 12:00am

Football: Carlinville at Mt. Carmel

November 6th, 2021 12:00am

3A Playoffs - 2nd Round

Football: North Mac at Bismarck Henning Rossville Alvin

October 30th, 2021 12:00am

2A Playoffs - 1st Round

Football: DuQuoin at Carlinville

October 30th, 2021 12:00am

3A Playoffs - 1st Round

Football: Central A&M at Nokomis

October 30th, 2021 12:00am

1A Playoffs - 1st Round

Football: Pana at Carlinville

October 22nd, 2021 12:00am

SCC - Week 9

Football: Litchfield at Hillsboro

October 22nd, 2021 12:00am

SCC - Week 9

Football: Carlinville at Greenville

South Central - Week 8

October 15th, 2021 07:00am

Football: Gillespie at Staunton

South Central - Week 8

October 15th, 2021 12:00am

Football: Nokomis at Gillespie

Non-Conference - Week 7

October 8th, 2021 12:00am

Soccer: Lincolnwood at Carlinville

Kickin' For A Cure

October 4th, 2021 12:00am

Football: Carlinville at Southwestern

South Central Conference - Week 6

October 1st, 2021 12:00am

Football: Staunton at Carlinville

Week 5 - South Central Conference

September 24th, 2021 12:00am

Football: Carlinville at Gillespie

Week 4 - South Central Conference

September 17th, 2021 02:58pm

Cavaliers at Miners

Football: Gillespie at Litchfield

August 28th, 2021 12:00pm