1A Girls Soccer - Sectional Quarterfinals
Carlinville 3, Hillsboro 2 – 2 OT
Litchfield 3, Staunton 1
QND 7, North Mac 0
Roxana 7, Greenville 0
Pana 1, Williamsville 0
Pleasant Plains 1, SHG 0 – 2 OT
Alton Marquette 7, Father McGivney 0
2A Girls Soccer - Sectional Quarterfinal
Rochester 2, Springfield High 0
Glenwood 9, Mt. Zion 1
Triad 3, CM 0
Softball Regional Championships
2A
SHG 13, North Mac 2
Breese Central 12, Breese Mater Dei 9
Tri-City/Sangamon Valley 11, Williamsville 6
Tuscola 5, Maroa-Forsyth 0
1A
Calhoun 6, Pawnee 2
3A
Rochester 10, Springfield High 0
Baseball Regional Semifinals
1A
Macon Meridian 8, Nokomis 7
Carrollton 5, Morrisonville 3
Mt. Olive 10, Lebanon 4
Greenfield-NW 3, Calhoun 1
Central A&M 2, Pawnee 1
Athens 8, West Central 1
Father McGivney 12, Mulberry Grove 1
2A
North Mac 8, Litchfield 2
Staunton 14, Carlinville 13
Hillsboro 9, Gillespie 7
Greenville 13, Flora 8
Pana 9, New Berlin 1
Newton 3, Vandalia 2
Pleasant Plains 7, PORTA 5
Breese Central 9, Carlyle 1
Breese Mater Dei 1, Roxana 0
SHG 12, Rushville Industry 2
Teutopolis 10, Salem 0
3A
Glenwood 10, Taylorville 0
Charleston 14, Jersey 4
Highland 8, CM 7
Springfield High 16, Lanphier 1
Canton 5, Lincoln 3
Mt. Zion 2, Southeast 0
Triad 9, Richland County 6
4A
Edwardsville 12, Collinsville 0
Track & Field
at Southwestern
1. Gillespie 78
2. Litchfield 51
3. Southwestern 44
100 M
1. Chase Helvey – Gillespie (11.4)
2. Ronnie Monke – Gillespie (11.5)
3. Keenan Powell – Litchfield (12.0)
200 M
1. Ronnie Monke – Gillespie (24.6)
2. Jacob Fisher – Southwestern (27.7)
3. Lucas Sackman – Southwestern (27.9)
400 M
1. Cameron Crow – Litchfield (51.9)
2. Collyn Oberkfell – Gillespie (57.2)
3. Cy Cress – Litchfield (1:10.1)
800 M
1. Kevin Pollard – Litchfield (2:17.9)
2. Lane Gage – Southwestern (2:30.4)
3. Alex Delacruz – Litchfield (2:30.2)
1600 M
1. Camden Quarton – Litchfield (4:42.3)
2. Garrett Beuttel – Southwestern (5:42)
3. Luke Hatlee – Gillespie (6:14)
3200 M
1. Garrett Beuttel – Southwestern (12:19.5)
2. Levi Hatlee – Gillespie (14:57.8)
110 M Hurdles
1. Cadyn Oberkfell – Gillespie (18.3)
2. Parker Knopp – Gillespie (18.9)
300 M Hurdles
1. Parker Knopp – Gillespie (45.9)
2. Sam Robinson – Southwestern (48.2)
Relays
4X100 – Gillespie (47.7)
4X200 – Gillespie (1:41)
4X400 – Litchfield (3:58.6)
4X800 – Litchfield (10:08.4)
High Jump
1. Cameron Crow – Litchfield (6')
2. Keenan Powell – Litchfield (5'8”)
3. Ronnie Monke – Gillespie (5'8”)
Long Jump
1. Chase Helvey – Gillespie (19' 8 ½ “)
2. Lane Gage – Southwestern (15' 6”)
3. Brandon Malloy – Litchfield (15' 6”)
Triple Jump
1. Collyn Oberkfell – Gillespie (34' 9”)
2. Ryan Mandorca – Southwestern (30' 5”)
Pole Vault
1. Will Carlile – Litchfield (12' 6”)
2. Collin Robinson – Southwestern (9')
Shot Put
1. David Watkins – Southwestern (36' 2 ¾”)
2. Reese Bussman – Gillespie (36' 2 ¼”)
3. Michael Bertetto – Gillespie (35' 2 ¾”)
Discus
1. Reese Bussman – Gillespie (116' 6”)
2. Michael Bertetto – Gillespie (100' 8”)
3. Clayton Dierking – Southwestern (92' 11”)