Volleyball
Hillsboro def Nokomis 25-23, 19-25, 25-21
Lincolnwood def Litchfield 25-12, 25-17
Rochester def Carlinville 25-12, 25-10
Roxana def Southwestern 25-10, 25-20
Father McGivney def Mt. Olive 25-13, 22-25, 25-16
Greenfield-NW def Griggsville Perry 25-9, 25-6
Carrollton def Brussels 30-28, 25-13
Macon Meridian def Edinburg 25-17, 25-19
South County def Triopia 25-15, 25-19
South Central def CHBC 25-12, 25-19
Sangamon County Championship
Pleasant Plains def Springfield Lutheran 25-19, 25-22
3rd Place
Athens def Williamsville 27-25, 25-9
Consolation Championship
New Berlin def Riverton 25-18, 28-26
Boys Soccer
Carlinville 3, Jersey 2
Lincolnwood 1, Athens 0
Greenville 6, Wood River 0
North Mac 3, Staunton 1
Carlyle 7, Vandalia 0
Williamsville 3, Riverton 2
South Central Conference Golf Meet at Indian Springs
Boys Team
-
Vandalia 297
-
Hillsboro 327
-
Litchfield 328
-
Pana 357
-
Staunton 362
-
Carlinville 407
-
Gillespie 407
-
Greenville 426
-
Southwestern 463
Boys Individual
-
Chase Laack – Vandalia (69)
-
Dylan Halford – Vandalia (70)
-
Conner McCalll – Vandalia (74)
-
Tug Schwab – Litchfield (75)
-
Henry Kufa – Carlinville (75)
-
Preston Denney – Staunton (77)
-
Austin Karback – Pana (77)
-
Ian Otto – Litchfield (79)
-
Drake Vogel – Hillsboro (80)
-
Dillon Smail – Hillsboro (81)
Girls Team
-
Litchfield 372
-
Staunton 408
-
Carlinville 423
-
Hillsboro 424
-
Gillespie 482
-
Pana 501
-
Vandalia 515
Girls Individual
-
Laura Boston – Litchfield (76)
-
Caidy Tuetken – Staunton (81)
-
Carly Guinn – Litchfield (89)
-
Meagan Jorn – Hillsboro (96)
-
Marlee Whitler – Carlinville (96)
-
Jackie Vercoglio – Staunton (98)
-
Hailey Rentz – Litchfield (98)
-
Rachel Ronat – Greenville (99)
-
Alex Frailey – Hillsboro (101)
-
Megan Dunn – Carlinville (102)
Boys Golf at Shambolee
-
PORTA 165
-
Lincolnwood 169
-
Auburn 170
-
Beardstown 220
Lincolnwood
Nate Brockmeyer – 38
Lance Weitiekamp – 42
Levi Weir – 43
Will Jenkins – 46
Auburn
Logan Kavish – 38
Luke Boesdorfer – 43
Klayton Komnick – 44
Evan Anderson – 45
PORTA
Bryant Crosnoe – 39
Trace Donnan, Brady Kinney & David Artholony – 42
Girls Golf at Edgewood
-
Auburn 206
-
Lincolnwood 238
-
South County 240
Co-Medalist: Maille Shoen (Auburn) & Grace Rector (South County) – 47
Girls Tennis
St. Anthony 6, Greenville 3