Boys Soccer
Carlinville 7, Greenville 0
Litchfield 1, Pana 1
-
Purple Panthers won 3-1 on PK's
Staunton 9, Vandalia 0
Waterloo 9, Jersey 1
CM 2, Highland 1
Riverton 4, Argenta-Oreana 1
Lincoln 7, Mt. Zion 1
Glenwood 2, Rochester 0
Salem 12, Wood River 0
Columbia 11, Roxana 1
Breese Central 9, Carlyle 0
Triad 1, Mascoutah 0
O'Fallon 4, Edwardsville 2
Volleyball
Staunton def Auburn 25-16, 25-18
Gillespie def Mt. Olive 25-19, 25-14
Nokomis def Tri-City 25-13, 25-15
Wesclin def Greenville25-20, 25-11
Vandalia def Teutopolis 19-25, 25-18, 25-11
Father McGivney def Bunker Hill 25-20, 25-15
Mascoutah def Jersey 25-18, 25-12
Waterloo def CM 25-7, 25-13
Roxana def Carlyle 25-14, 18-25, 25-22
Highland def Triad 25-18, 25-18
South County def New Berlin 20-25, 25-22, 25-16
Maroa-Forsyth def Riverton 25-10, 25-23
Brown County def Greenfield-NW 25-16, 25-15
Sullivan def CHBC 25-13, 25-18
Taylorville def Charleston 25-12, 25-12
Springfield High def Jacksonville 25-13, 25-22
Southeast def Lanphier 25-19, 25-16
Rochester def Glenwood 25-11, 25-11
Edwardsville def Collinsville 25-12, 25-13
Cross Country
Carlinville Invitational at Loveless Park
Boys Team
-
Rochester 28
-
Breese Mater Dei 59
-
Litchfield 80
-
Carlinville 104
-
Lincoln 107
-
Southwestern 187
-
Staunton 192
-
Greenville 209
Boys Individual
-
Camden Quarton – Litchfield (16:25)
-
Jack Arends – Rochester (16:58)
-
Adam Gribbins – Rochester (17:22)
-
John Venhaus – Breese Mater Dei (17:40)
-
Drake Rutledge – Lincoln (17:45)
-
Ryan Gustafson – Rochester (17:48)
-
Max Wilber – Rochester (17:54)
-
Luke Jones – Lincoln (17:57)
-
Nolan Goebel – Breese Maer Dei (18:19)
-
Spencer Loy – Rochester (18:25)
Litchfield
Sam Horn – 18:29 (11th)
Gavin Thimsen – 18:55 (15th)
Brayden Davis – 19:18
Alex Delacruz – 20:28
Kenny Traylor – 21:27
Peyton Baugher – 24:30
Carlinville
Matt Dunn – 18:43 (13th)
Sam Wilson – 19:10 (19th)
Colin Kreipe – 19:16
Charlie Wilson – 19:32
Hayden Truax – 19:36
Alex Behme – 20:11
Eli Ratcliff – 20:29
Alex Scott – 21:18
Matthew Walden – 21:21
Cooper Fullington – 22:11
Brock Henson – 22:15
Owen Griffiths -23:02
Kaney Roper – 23:13
Tommy Cottingham – 26:20
Patrick Dunn – 26:29
Jake Petrovich – 31:27
Southwestern
Garrett Beuttel – 19:12 (20th)
Dylan Cato – 21:29
Andrew Spangler – 22:16
Christopher Stucker – 22:30
Zach Rue – 26:15
Staunton
Thomas Ogata – 20:02
Drake Dufrain – 22:41
Joe Goss – 27:01
Gillespie
Levi Hatlee – 20:27
Luke Hatlee – 21:26
Greenville
Wyatt Emken – 20:49
Wesley Sussenbach – 21:59
Michael Wilson – 22:17
Walter Smith – 26:10
Jordan Pierce – 26:59
North Mac
Jackson Fatheree – 21:04
Brendan Fatheree – 21:35
Russel Creasey – 25:07
Andrew Scroggins – 33:27
Girls Team
-
Breese Mater Dei 37
-
Rochester 41
-
Litchfield 75
-
Gillespie 104
-
Hillsboro 129
-
Southwestern 137
Girls Individual
-
Colleen Zeibert – Rochester (18:23)
-
Brooke Zeiber – Rochester (20:34)
-
Reese McCuan – Lincoln (20:41)
-
Alexis Kampwerth – Breese Mater Dei (20:57)
-
Myka Fenton – Litchfield (21:04)
-
Isabella Hacker – Breese Mater Dei (21:06)
-
Coryn Toennies – Breese Mater Dei (21:20)
-
Hattie Mourning – Lincoln (21:35)
-
Olivia Thoroman – North Mac (21:36)
-
Avery Rahden – Breese Mater Dei (21:50)
Litchfield
Kylee Eiting – 22:02 (11th)
Delanie Ulrich – 22:30 (15th)
Harlee Traylor – 26:36
Joelle Hughes – 26:43
Emma Hughes – 33:13
Carlinville
Jessica Strubbe – 27:30
Naomi Owada – 30:07
Sayuri Owada – 30:54
Hillsboro
Sierra Compton – 22:07 (12th)
Avery Smith – 26:24
Megan White – 28:01
Alexandra Kuhns – 31:07
Presley Smith – 33:56
Gillespie
Erika Gill – 22:15 (13th)
Mia Brawner – 24:11
Katie Polo – 24:37
Lily Brown – 27:40
Ryleigh Phillips – 27:46
Staunton
Caidy Tuetken – 23:11 (19th)
Lexi Hester – 23:56
Lexi Pfeiffer – 25:18
Brooke Kinder – 30:20
Southwestern
Emily Lowis – 24:22
Laina Wilderman – 26:00
Jillian Beilsmith – 29:31
Audrey Gordon – 30:36
Megan Stewart – 33:38
North Mac
Austin Zorah – 26:49
Hallie Lomelino – 32:37
Greenville
Ellyn Miller – 30:01
Kinley Grove – 31:42
Caitlyn McPeak – 37:47
Girls Tennis
Greenville 5, Effingham 4
Singles winners: Katelyn Ridens, Ellie Schaufelberger, Evie Johnson & Cora Miller