Forgot Password

Not a Member? Sign up here!

banner
banner

Sports Scores

Scoreboard - January 22

Rick McGraw Memorial Invitational

Championship

Mattoon 62, Pana 57

3rd Place

Gateway Legacy 50, Nokomis 43

5th Place

Taylorville 66, Hillsboro 34

7th Place

CM 59, Greenville 49

 

All-Tournament Team

MVP: Christian Larson – Mattoon

Blaine Powers & Jaylen Middleton – Mattoon

Devon Peebles & Brendan Schoonover - Pana

Elijah Aumann - Nokomis

Drake Vogel – Hillsboro

Jack Schaufelberger – Greenville

Bryce Friedrich - Taylorville

Sam Buckey – CM

Denile Mendez – Gateway Legacy

 

Benton Invitational

Sesser-Valier 45, Vandalia 40

Hamilton County 63, Vandalia 45

inckneyville 53, Sesser-Valier 33

Benton 43, Mounds Meridian 41

Hamilton County 75, Mounds Meridian 52

Pinckneyville 34, Benton 26

 

Girls Basketball

Carrollton Invitational - 1st round

Nokomis 61, Calhoun JV 26

Calhoun 57, Lincolnwood 26

Alton Marquette 53, Granite City 20

Jersey 61, Father McGivney JV 30

Gateway Legacy 60, West Central 34

Carrollton 53, Metro East Lutheran 22

Jacksonville Routt 51, Father McGivney 39

Greenfield-NW 50, Beardstown 33

 

Highland Tournament

Championship

CM 53, Okawville 47

3rd Place

O'Fallon 58, Alton 50

5th Place

Teutopolis 36, Breese Mater Dei 26

Consolation Championship

Collinsville 57, Nashville 39

 

National Trails Conference Tournament

Championship

Neoga 64, Altamont 58

3rd Place

Effingham St. Anthony 60, CHBC 47

Consolation Championship

South Central 53, Dieterich 51

7th Place

St. Elmo Brownstown 31, Windsor Stew Stras 18

 

Springfield City Tournament

Girls

Southeast 50, Lanphier 44

SHG 47, Springfield High 46

Boys

SHG 47, Southeast 34

 

Boys Regular Season

Auburn 68, Riverton 66

Warrensburg Latham 59, New Berlin 55

Rochester 50, Pleasant Plains 29

Athens 51, Tri-City 45

Rock Island 56, Lincoln 47

Mahomet Seymour 51, Glenwood 43

 

Girls Regular Season

South County 61, Pawnee 34

Peoria 52, Lincoln 44

Mahomet Seymour 50, Glenwood 37

 

Wrestling

Olney Richland County Invite

 

Robinson 39, Litchfield 36

106 Alex Powell by fall

126 Ian Mitchell won by fall

132 Easton Grammer won by fall

145 Ashtin Carver won by forfeit

152 Kaleb Crabtree won by fall

182 Hunter Hancock won by fall

 

Litchfield 60, Oblong 6

106 Alex Powell won by forfeit

126 Ian Mitchell won by fall

132 Easton Grammer won by forfeit

134 Ashtin Carver won by forfeit

152 Kaleb Crabtree won by forfeit

160 Seth Kenter won by forfeit

182 Hunter Hancock won by fall

195 Devin Hansel won by fall

285 Corbin Schneck won by forfeit

 

Litchfield 45, Olney 24

106 Alex Powell won by decision 6-0

113 Isaiah Johnson won by forfeit

132 Easton Grammer won by forfeit

145 Ashtin Carver won by forfeit

160 Seth Kenter won by fall

182 Hunter Hancock won by forfeit

195 Devin Hansel won by forfeit

285 Corbin Schneck won by forfeit

 

Litchfield 66, Herrin 0

106 Alex Powell won by fall

120 Isaiah Johnson won by fall

126 Ian Mitchell won by forfeit

132 Easton Grammer won by forfeit

152 Ashtin Carver won by fall

160 Kaleb Crabtree won by fall

170 Seth Kenter won by forfeit

182 Hunter Hancock won by forfeit

220 Devin Hansel won by fall

285 Corbin Schneck won by forfeit