Girls Soccer
Carlinville 4, Pana 0
Gillespie 6, Hillsboro 5
Greenville 4, Litchfield 1
Athens 1, Auburn 0
Lincoln 6, Taylorville 1
Bloomington Central Catholic 3, Williamsville 1
Alton Marquette 3, Roxana 0
Glenwood 9, Jacksonville 0
CM 4, Jersey 0
Track & Field
at Gillespie
Boys
-
Gillespie 66
-
Pana 53
-
Hillsboro 42
100 M
-
Austiin Henschen – 11.50 (Pana)
-
Carter Beyers – 11.58 (Pana)
-
Logan Griffith – 11.94 (Gillespie)
200 M
-
Ronnie Monke – 25.20 (Gillespie)
-
Sam Reid – 25.69 (Gillespie)
-
Kaeden Smith – 27.48 (Hillsboro)
400 M
-
Collyn Oberkfell – 56.70 (Gillespie)
-
Austin Page – 58.69 (Hillsboro)
-
Dawson Guinn – 1:05.07 (Hillsboro)
800 M
-
Leo Page – 2:32.04 (Gillespie)
-
Dillon Elledge – 2:35.57 (Pana)
-
Brodie Clinard – 2:38.94 (Hillsboro)
1600 M
-
Ethan Hicks – 5:41.01 (Pana)
-
Alex Rodgers – 5:46.82 (Pana)
-
Sam Lehr – 5:47.63 (Pana)
-
Antonio Valentin – 5:48.37 (Hillsboro)
3200 M
-
Levi Hatlee – 14:02.21 (Gillespie)
110 M Hurdles
-
Sam Holthaus – 17.46 (Pana)
-
Cadyn Oberkfell – 18.72 (Gillespie)
300 M Hurdles
-
Sam Holtahus – 46.48 (Pana)
-
Cadyn Oberkfell – 49.68 (Gillespie)
Relays
4X100
-
Pana – 46.94
-
Gillespie – 48.85
-
Hillsboro – DNS
4X200
-
Gillespie – 1:43.89
-
Hillsboro – 1:44.95
-
Pana – 1:49.90
4X400
-
Hillsboro – 4;08.37
-
Gillespie – 4:09.01
-
Pana – 4:13.19
4X800
-
Gillespie – 9:58.90
-
Hillsboro – 10:34.95
Shot Put
-
Mangus Wells – 45' 10.5” (Hillsboro)
-
Ronnie Monke – 38' 7.5” (Gillespie)
-
Michael Bertetto – 37' 4.5” (Gillespie)
High Jump
-
Sam Holthaus – 6' .75” (Pana)
-
Ronnie Monke – 5' 2.25” (Gillespie)
-
John Miller – 5' 2.25”(Pana)
Long Jump
-
Austin Henschen – 20' 5.25” (Pana)
-
Logan Griffith – 18' 10” (Gillespie)
-
Jaedyn Wills – 17' 8.25” (Pana)
Triple Jump
-
Collyn Oberkfell – 36' 7” (Gillespie)
-
Jaben Compton – 35' 7.5” (Hillsboro)
-
Austin Page – 33' 3.25” (Hillsboro)
Girls
-
Pana 57
-
Gillespie 44
-
Hillsboro 32
100 M
-
Emmery Pau – 14.07 (Gillespie)
-
Samantha Page – 14.43 (Hillsboro)
-
Kadence Perry – 14.58 (Pana)
200 M
-
Emmery Pau – 29.95 (Gillespie)
-
Samantha Page – 30.57 (Hillsboro)
-
Hanna Hughes – 32.11 (Hillsboro)
400 M
-
Lainey Hicks – 1:10.87 (Pana)
-
Morgan Beyers – 1:15.60 (Pana)
-
Katie Polo – 1:19.95 (Gillespie)
800 M
-
Makayla Dunaway – 3:07.40 (Gillespie)
-
Autumn Smith – 3:08.23 (Gillespie)
-
Abigail Cline – 3:51.80 (Pana)
1600 M
-
Erica Gill – 7:11.93 (Gillespie)
3200 M
-
Erica Gill – 16:14.16 (Gillespie)
100 M Hurdles
-
Hanna Hughes – 20.77 (Hillsboro)
-
Lillian Simpson – 22.49 (Pana)
300 M Hurdles
-
Hanna Hughes – 56.85 (Hillsboro)
-
Mia Brawner – 57.37 (Gillespie)
-
Grace Fitzpatrick – 1:03.28 (Pana)
Relays
4X100
-
Pana – 58.63
-
Hillsboro – 1:00.34
4X200
-
Pana – 2:08.42
4X400
-
Pana – 4:56.45
-
Gillespie – 5:33.33
4X800
-
Gillespie – 12:49.98
Shot Put
-
Madison Eilers – 25' 9.5” (Pana)
-
Ellie Miller – 24' 5.75” (Hillsboro)
-
Megan Scoles – 17' 3.75” (Pana)
High Jump
-
Kaci Papin – 4' 11.75” (Hillsboro)
-
Lainey Hicks – 4'8” (Pana)
-
Aubrey McCario – 3'8” (Hillsboro)
Long Jump
-
Hayleigh Chronister – 13' 10.25” (Pana)
-
Emmery Pau – 12' 10.25” (Gillespie)
-
McKea Rhoades – 12'8” (Pana)
Pole Vault
-
Kadence Perry – 8'6” (Pana)
at North Mac
Boys
-
North Mac 197
-
South County 146
-
Jacksonville Routt 63
-
Virginia 47
-
North Greene 32
100 M
-
David Bolletto – 11.8 (North Mac)
-
Jaquan Gause – 11.9 (North Mac)
-
Zane Hogan – 11.9 (North Mac)
200 M
-
Jaquan Gause – 23.50 (North Mac)
-
Clark Nelson – 24.50 (South County)
-
Will Bateman – 24.60 (Virginia)
400 M
-
Will Bateman – 57.3 (Virginia)
-
Jerrod Dowell – 1:02 (North Mac)
-
Noah Lyons – 1:03.2 (South County)
800 M
-
Jacob Gutzman – 2:16 (South County)
-
Jackson Fatheree – 2:20 (North Mac)
-
Kellen Crevistion- 2:23 (Jacksonville Routt)
1600 M
-
Jacob Gutzman – 4:48 (South County)
3200 M
-
Jacob Gutzman – 12.53 (South County)
110 M Hurdles
-
Brayden Colwell – 17.6 (South County)
300 M Hurdles
-
Gabe Lyons – 47.80 (South County)
-
Kellen Creviston – 52.40 (Jacksonville Routt)
Relays
4X100
-
North Mac – 46.1
-
Virginia – 52.0
4X200
-
North Mac – 1:38.50
-
South County – 1:43.70
-
Jacksonville Routt – 1:46.50
4X400
-
North Mac – 3:56.20
-
South County – 4:10.90
-
Virginia – 4:35
4X800
-
North Mac – 9:47
Shot Put
-
Cooper Starks – 52'11” (North Mac)
-
Will Jackson – 38'7” (Jacksonville Routt)
-
Joe Reinhart – 36'6” (North Mac)
Discus
-
Joe Reinhart – 116' 1.75” (North Mac)
-
Cooper Starks – 116' (North Mac)
-
Will Jackson – 106' (Jacksonville Routt)
High Jump
-
Damon Sharp – 6'2” (North Mac)
-
Brayden Colwell – 6' (South County)
-
Noah Lyons – 5'10” (South County)
Long Jump
-
Damon Sharp – 20' 4.5” (North Mac)
-
Clark Nelson – 18'2” (South County)
-
Dennis Corey – 17' 7.75” (North Mac)
Triple Jump
-
Damon Sharp – 37'8” (North Mac)
-
Dennis Corey – 37' 2.5” (North Mac)
-
Shayne White – 36' ½” (South County)
Pole Vault
-
Griffin Wiseman – 9' (North Mac)
-
Gabe Lyons – 8'6” (South County)
-
Austin Shellhammer – 7'6” (North Mac)
Girls
-
North Mac 170
-
Jacksonville Routt 154
-
South County 95
-
Virginia 59
-
North Greene 39
100 M
-
Kaelyn Swift – 13. 5 (North Mac)
-
Alexis Bowman – 13.7 (North Mac)
-
Amber Alvarado – 14.9 (Jacksonville Routt)
200 M
-
Emma Crawford – 27.3 (North Mac)
-
Aryanna Maines – 30.30 (North Mac)
-
Natalie Evans – 31.4 (Jacksonville Routt)
400 M
-
Olivia Thoroman – 1:08.30 (North Mac)
-
Nilaa Beatyy – 1:12.6 (North Greene)
-
Audrey Huffman – 1:20.6 (Jacksonville Routt)
800 M
-
Olivia Thoroman – 2:41 (North Mac)
-
Anna May – 3:17 (Jacksonville Routt)
-
Kaylee Beck- 3:25 (Virginia)
1600 M
-
Alivia Clayton – 7:26 (South County)
-
Kaylee Beck – 8:02 (Virginia)
-
Kayla Brackett – 8:37 (Jacksonville Routt)
3200 M
-
Alivia Clayton – 16:35 (South County)
-
Jaymee Volmer – 19:58 (Jacksonville Routt)
100 M Hurdles
-
Emma Crawford – 16.2 (North Mac)
-
Emma Terwische – 18.2 (Jacksonville Routt)
-
Rebekah Hannah – 19.3 (North Mac)
300 M Hurdles
-
Emma Terwische - :51 (Jacksonville Routt)
-
Rebekah Hannah - :57.9 (North Mac)
-
Amanda Laumankis - :59.3 (Jacksonville Routt)
Relays
4X100
-
North Mac – 52.1
-
North Mac – 58.4
-
Jacksonville Routt – 59
4X200
-
North Mac – 1:49
-
South County – 2:05.6
-
Jacksonville Routt – 2:11
4X400
-
North Mac – 4:44.5
4X800
-
Jacksonville Routt – 14:16.5
Shot Put
-
Britnee Lange – 29' 11.5” (North Mac)
-
Delanie Teno – 26' 8” (North Greene)
-
Emma Points – 26' ½” (South County)
Discus
-
Emma Points – 90' 7.5” (South County)
-
Delanie Teno – 88'4” (North Greene)
-
Makenzie Kirby – 64' 8” (North Mac)
High Jump
-
Eden Copelin - 4'10” (South County)
-
Rebekah Hannah – 4'8” (North Mac)
-
Addison Clark – 4'6” (North Mac)
Long Jump
-
Emma Terwische – 14'8” (Jacksonville Routt)
-
Eva Smith – 13' 7.75” (South County)
-
Faith Hermes – 13'1” (South County)
Triple Jump
-
Emma Terwische – 31' (Jacksonville Routt)
-
Anna May – 28' 2” (Jacksonville Routt)
-
Haleigh Bultema – 27' 6” (North Mac)
Pole Vault
-
Faith Hermes – 7' (South County)
Baseball
Jersey 9, Hillsboro 2
Athens 4, Auburn 3
New Berlin 13, Illini Central 3
Maroa-Forsyth 10, PORTA 0
Roxana 10, Wood River 3
Rochester 15, SHG 11
Southeast 3, Lanphier 1
Mahomet Seymour 7, Lincoln 1
Mahomet Seymour 12, Lincoln 2
Softball
Maroa-Forsyth 11, New Berlin 1
Roxana 9, Wood River 1
Breese Mater Dei 7, Triad 2
Springfield High 24, Jacksonville 2
Glenwood 6, Normal U. High 0