Baseball
Nokomis 4, Springfield Lutheran 3 – 8 innings
Carlinville 6, Litchfield 4
Pawnee 6, Lincolnwood 1
Staunton 7, Pana 3
Vandalia 9, Hillsboro 3
Greenville 4, Gillespie 2
North Mac 3, Williamsville 2
New Berlin 4, Auburn 3 – 11 innings
Maroa-Forsyth 7, Pleasant Plains 0
Greenfield-NW 2, Triopia 1
Riverton 5, Illini Central 4
Athens 7, PORTA 5
Father McGivney 19, Bunker Hill 1
SHG 1, Springfield High 0
Glenwood 12, Jacksonville 7
Breese Central 18, Alton Marquette 0
Edwardsville 12, Collinsville 1
Softball
Nokomis 9, Lincolnwood 2
Carlinville 16, Litchfield 0
Hillsboro 2, Vandalia 1
Staunton 6, Pana 3
Gillespie 9, Greenville 0
Williamsville 13, North Mac 2
Auburn 6, New Berlin 1
Pleasant Plains 3, Maroa-Forsyth 2
Athens 9, PORTA 8
Illini Central 7, Riverton 1
Alton Marquette 17, Waterloo Gibault 0
Springfield High 8, SHG 1
Rochester 15, MacArthur 0
Glenwood 19, Jacksonville 1
Glenwood 15, Jacksonville 0
Edwardsville 1, Belleville East 0
Girls Soccer
Pana 1, Litchfield 0
Southwestern 4, Greenville 2
Roxana 8, Hillsboro 2
Beardstown 2, Auburn 0
Williamsville 3, Athens 0
Riverton 9, Meridian/Sangamon Valley 0
Glenwood 9, Lanphier 0
'SHG 4, Jacksonville 0
Rochester 9. Southeast 0
Mahomet Seymour 9, Lincoln 0
CM 3, Father McGivney 0
Track & Field
at Carlinville
Boys
-
Litchfield – 71
-
Carlinville – 67
-
Hillsboro – 27
100 M
-
Keenan Powell – 12.27 (Litchfield)
-
Jack Rouse – 12.30 (Carlinville)
-
Caiden Lamb – 12.71 (Litchfield)
200 M
-
Easton Grammer – 26.07 (Litchfield)
-
Caiden Lamb – 26.56 (Litchfield)
-
Zach Leitschuch – 26.78 (Litchfield)
400 M
-
Cameron Crow – 53.36 (Litchfield)
-
Austin Page – 56.75 (Hillsboro)
-
Jack Rouse – 58.80 (Carlinville)
800 M
-
Alex Delacruz – 2:25.15 (Litchfield)
-
Hayden Truax – 2:26.74 (Carlinville)
-
Allen Schneider – 2:27.05 (Litchfield)
1600 M
-
Camden Quarton – 5:13.45 (Litchfield)
-
Matt Dunn – 5:25.35 (Carlinville)
-
Sam Horn – 5:30.80 (Litchfield)
3200 M
-
Camden Quarton – 11:09.92 (Litchfield)
-
Sam Horn – 12:14.45 (Litchfield)
-
Antonio Valentin – 12:38.72 (Hillsboro)
300 M Hurdles
-
Colin Kreipe – 49.65 (Carlinville)
-
Devon Iler – 51.99 (Carlinville)
-
Lucas Dawson – 52.68 (Carlinville)
Relays
4X100
-
Carlinville – 47.25
-
Litchfield – 48.04
-
Hillsboro – 49.76
4X200
-
Carlinville – 1:39.10
-
Litchfield – 1:43.77
-
Hillsboro – 1:46.62
4X400
-
Litchfield – 3:44.58
-
Hillsboro – 4:03.80
-
Carlinville – 4:04.23
4X800
-
Carlinville – 9:28.84
-
Litchfield – 9:46.56
Shot Put
-
Colton Robinson – 49' 1” (Carlinville)
-
Magnus Wells – 43' 3” (Hillsboro)
-
Harrison Nepute – 39' 3” (Carlinville)
Discus
-
Magnus Wells – 136' (Hillsboro)
-
Owen Baugher – 121' 9” (Litchfield)
-
Colton Robinson – 119' 10” (Carlinville)
High Jump
-
Cameron Crow – 6' (Litchfield)
Long Jump
-
Jake Egelhoff – 18' 3 ½” (Carlinville)
-
Ethan Gibbel – 17' 5 ½” (Carlinville)
-
Mason Patton – 17' 3” (Carlinville)
Triple Jump
-
Keenan Powell – 38' 10 ½” (Litchfield)
-
Jake Egelhoff – 35' 5” (Carlinville)
-
Hayden Truax – 32' 8 ½” (Carlinville)
Pole Vault
-
Tanner Clayton – 12' (Hillsboro)
-
Mason Gilpin – 11' (Carlinville)
-
Zander Wells – 10' 6” (Hillsboro)
Girls
-
Litchfield – 67
-
Carlinville – 36
-
Hillsboro – 32
100 M
-
Sara Wiese – 14.25 (Carlinville)
-
Samantha Page – 14.68 (Hillsboro)
-
Lily Braasch – 15.07 (Litchfield)
200 M
-
Kendall Stewart – 29.29 (Litchfield)
-
Sara Wiese – 29.67 (Carlinville)
-
Paitynn Wilson – 31.26 (Hillsboro)
400 M
-
Kendall Stewart – 1:06 (Litchfield)
-
Samantha Scott – 1:15.73 (Carlinville)
-
McKayla Ashby – 1:18.36 (Carlinville)
800 M
-
Kylee Eiting – 2:47.61 (Litchfield)
-
Caroline Gibbel – 2:56.88 (Carlinville)
-
Emma Hughes – 3:10.60 (Litchfield)
1600 M
-
Kylee Eiting – 6:20.25 (Litchfield)
-
Joelle Hughes – 7:30.01 (Litchfield)
-
Samantha Scott – 8:13.65 (Carlinville)
100 M Hurdles
-
Kallie Kimbro – 18.66 (Carlinville)
-
Hanna Hughes – 20.27 (Hillsboro)
-
McKayla Ashby – 20.75 (Carlinville)
300 M Hurdles
-
Carly Guinn – 52.61 (Litchfield)
-
Hanna Hughes – 59.37 (Hillsboro)
-
Lilly Foiles – 1:07.78 (Carlinville)
Relays
4X100
-
Litchfield – 54.99
-
Carlinville – 56.89
-
Hillsboro – 57.73
Shot Put
-
Rilynee Nockman – 29' 10” (Litchfield)
-
Melissa Bell – 25' 8” (Hillsboro)
-
Elllie Miller – 23' 7” (Hillsboro)
Discus
-
Rilynne Nockman – 83' 6” (Litchfield)
-
Melissa Bell – 57' 10” (Hillsboro)
-
Ellie Miller – 51' 1” (Hillsboro)
High Jump
-
Carly Guinn – 5' 1” (Litchfield)
-
Kaci Papin – 5' (Hillsboro)
Long Jump
-
Gina Painter – 12' 5” (Litchfield)
-
Lily Braasch – 12' 5” (Litchfield)
-
Hanna Hughes – 11' 11” (Hillsboro)
Triple Jump
-
Gina Painter – 28' 2 ½” (Litchfield)
Pole Vault
-
Paitynn Wilson – 6' 6” (Hillsboro)
Southwestern Coed Relays
Boys
-
Staunton – 8
-
Greenfield-NW – 7
-
Southwestern – 5
-
Gillespie – 4
-
Alton Marquette – 1
Shot Put
-
Ronnie Monke – 39' 10” (Gillespie)
-
Gabe Fry – 39' 9” (Greenfield-NW)
-
Michael Allen – 38' 5” (Alton Marquette)
Discus
-
Ronnie Monke – 112' 10” (Gillespie)
-
Joe Goss – 98' 6” (Staunton)
-
Joseph Cisler – 94' 9” (Staunton)
High Jump
-
Ryan Strebel – 5' 4” (Staunton)
-
Lane Gage – 5' 2” (Southwestern)
-
Thomas Ogata – 5' (Staunton)
Long Jump
-
Collyn Oberkfell – 18' 11” (Gillespie)
-
Sam Walker – 18' 4” (Greenfield-NW)
-
Logan Griffith – 18' 2” (Gillespie)
Triple Jump
-
Sam Walker – 36' 1” (Greenfield-NW)
-
Braden Buffington – 34' 11” (Staunton)
-
Carson Smith – 33' 10” (Greenfield-NW)
Girls
-
Southwestern – 10
-
Greenfield-NW – 9
-
Gillespie – 3
-
Staunton – 2
-
Alton Marquette – 1
Shot Put
-
Jenna Dickerman – 27' 3” (Greenfield-NW)
-
Naomi Lansaw – 26' 3” (Greenfield-NW)
-
Allie Goss – 25' 7” (Southwestern)
Discus
-
Alexis Pohlman – 111' 5” (Greenfield-NW)
-
Audrey Gordon – 64' 5” (Southwestern)
-
Katie Polo – 64' 2” (Gillespie)
High Jump
-
Naomi Lansaw – 4' 4” (Greenfield-NW)
-
Jenna Dickerman – 4' 2” (Greenfield-NW)
-
Grace Bekeske – 4' 2” (Staunton)
Long Jump
-
Lyndsey Twitchell – 13' 11” (Greenfield-NW)
-
Sammy Hentrich – 13' 10” (Alton Marquette)
-
AmyDee Bachman – 12' 10” (Southwestern)
Triple Jump
-
Jenna Dickerman – 28' 11” (Greenfield-NW)
-
AmyDee Bachman – 28' (Southwestern)
-
Lyndsey Twitchell – 26' 4” (Greenfield-NW)