Softball
Nokomis 16, Hillsboro 0
TCSV 11, Lincolnwood 0
Auburn 7, North Mac 4
Waterloo Gibault 8, Bunker Hill 1
Pleasant Plains 15, Riverton 0
Athens 11, New Berlin 1
Pawnee 4 Springfield Calvary 1
West Central 7, Greenfield-NW 4
Jersey 8, Mascoutah 6
Glenwood 15, Lanphier 0
Glenwood 17, Lanphier 0
Calhoun 7, Carrollton 3
Baseball
Carlinville 5, Southwestern 3
?Lincolnwood 3, Warrensburg Latham 2
Nokomis 9, Tri-City 3
Pana 4, Litchfield 3
Auburn 7, North Mac 2
Highland 4, Greenville 1
Pawnee 18, Edinburg 1
Williamsville 12, PORTA 1
Pleasant Plains 13, Riverton 0
New Berlin 13, Athens 1
Glenwood 5, Jacksonville 3
Rochester 19, MacArthur 0
Calhoun 3, Carrollton 2
Jersey 7, Roxana 5
Girls Soccer
Staunton 5, Litchfield 1
North Mac 2, Auburn 1
Pana 5, Gillespie 1
Williamsville 7, Riverton 0
Lincoln 2, Taylorville 1
Breese Central 3, Roxana 0
Glenwood 3, Quincy 0
Rochester 2, Washington 0
Track & Field
at North Mac
Boys
-
Williamsville – 173
-
Auburn – 140
-
Maroa-Forsyth – 139
-
North Mac – 100
-
Springfield Lutheran – 47
-
Jacksonville Routt – 32
-
Greenview – 8
100 M
-
Jaquan Gause – 11.22 (North Mac)
-
Egan Franzen – 11.34 (Maroa-Forsyth)
-
Colin Burge – 11.90 (Williamsville)
200 M
-
Jaquan Gause – 23.38 (North Mac)
-
Connell Doolin – 24.54 (Maroa-Forsyth)
-
Jeffery Sharp – 24.92 (Auburn)
400 M
-
Will Budinger – 52.99 (Williamsville)
-
Carter Hunley – 56.04 (Auburn)
-
Logan Giacomini 0 56.38 (Williamsville)
800 M
-
Nolan Bates – 2:06 (Williamsville)
-
Drew Mirabile – 2:11 (Williamsville)
-
Brock Richards – 2:12 (Maroa-Forsyth)
1600 M
-
Cody Szafranski – 4:49.32 (Williamsville)
-
Avery Glasgow – 4:$9.33 (Williamsville)
-
Daniel Giacomini – 4:51.68 (Williamsville)
3200 M
-
Daniel Giacomini – 10:39.4 (Williamsville)
-
Luke Farnsworth – 11:40.6 (Williamsville)
-
Jacob Divjak – 11:41.2 (Auburn)
110 M Hurdles
-
Jackson Kern – 15.59 (Auburn)
-
Colin Ripperda – 17.04 (Williamsville)
-
Braxton Mitchell – 17.11 (Maroa-Forsyth)
300 M Hurdles
-
Jackson Kern – 39.5 (Auburn)
-
Matthew Antonacci – 42.5 (Williamsville)
-
Braxton Mitchell – 43.9 (Maroa-Forsyth)
Relays
4X100
-
Maroa-Forsyth – 45.09
-
Williamsville – 45.53
-
Auburn – 45.66
-
North Mac – 46.04
4X200
-
Maroa-Forsyth – 1:34.81
-
Williamsville – 1:35.92
-
Auburn – 1:43.03
-
North Mac – 1:52.55
4X400
-
Auburn – 3:35.91
-
Williamsville – 3:36.54
-
Maroa-Forsyth – 3:49.52
-
North Mac – 4:01.49
4X800
-
Williamsville – 8:37.8
-
Maroa-Forsyth – 9:40
Shot Put
-
Jacob Rollins – 51' 3 ½” (Auburn)
-
Walt Layman – 39' 4” (Williamsville)
-
Colton Decker – 38' 5” (Jacksonville Routt)
Discus
-
Jacob Rollins – 153' 6” (Auburn)
-
Joe Reinhart – 131' 11 ½” (North Mac)
-
Max Brady – 122' 8” (Maroa-Forsyth)
High Jump
-
Mason Kooi – 6' 2” (Springfield Lutheran)
-
Damon Sharp – 6' (North Mac)
-
Egan Franzen – 6' (Maroa-Forsyth)
Long Jump
-
Mason Kooi – 20' 2” (Springfield Lutheran)
-
Damon Sharp – 19' 11 ½” (North Mac)
-
Dennis Corey – 19' 2” (North Mac)
Triple Jump
-
Mason Kooi – 44' 6” (Springfield Lutheran)
-
Harrison Guo – 40' 5” (Maroa-Forsyth)
-
Dennis Corey – 39' 1” (North Mac)
Pole Vault
-
Jeffery Sharp – 13' 6” (Auburn)
-
Charlie Gentle – 13'6 “ (Maroa-Forsyth)
-
Michaelangelo Nadalini – 10' 6” (Auburn)
Girls
-
Maroa-Forsyth – 143.5
-
North Mac – 105.5
-
Jacksonville Routt – 94.5
-
Auburn – 89
-
Springfield Lutheran – 70.5
-
Greenview – 69
-
Williamsville – 63
100 M
-
Emma Crawford – 13.0 (North Mac)
-
Livia Binder – 13.12 (Maroa-Forsyth)
-
Madison Kacevicius – 13.6 (Greenview)
200 M
-
Leah Adlaf – 27.2 (Maroa-Forsyth)
-
Belle Shoufler – 27.3 (Williamsville)
-
Madison Kacevicius – 28.2 (Greenview)
400 M
-
Avri Tertocha – 1:07.43 (Maroa-Forsyth)
-
Simone Johnson – 1:09.63 (Springfield Lutheran)
-
Grace Barnes – 1:14.39 (Springfield Lutheran)
800 M
-
Katherine Walker – 2:35.86 (Williamsville)
-
Abigail Bouravnev – 2:48.15 (Springfield Lutheran)
-
Rylee Chelbain – 2:50.43 (Auburn)
1600 M
-
Carly Stark – 7;18.3 (Maroa-Forsyth)
-
Jaymee Volmer – 8:00.2 (Jacksonville Routt)
3200 M
-
Olivia Thoroman – 13:26 (North Mac)
-
Carly Stark – 15:40 (Maroa-Forsyth)
-
Alexa Maher – 16:25 (Auburn)
100 M Hurdles
-
Makhiya Stephen – 15.89 (Maroa-Forsyth)
-
Aleese Trimingham – 17.42 (Auburn)
-
Emma Terwische – 18.28 (Jacksonville Routt)
300 M Hurdles
-
Emma Terwische – 48.75 (Jacksonville Routt)
-
Aleese Trimingham – 51.4 (Auburn)
-
Lillian Amettis – 52.93 (Maroa-Forsyth)
Relays
4X100
-
Maroa-Forsyth – 50.53
-
North Mac – 52.37
-
Williamsville – 54.18
-
Springfield Lutheran – 55.37
4X200
-
Maroa-Forsyth – 1:48.54
-
North Mac – 1:50.76
-
Auburn – 1:55.88
-
Williamsville – 1:59.37
4X400
-
North Mac – 4:32.17
-
Auburn – 4:32.85
-
Williamsville – 4:47.65
4X800
-
Williamsville – 11:03.65
-
Springfield Lutheran – 13:02.2
-
Jacksonville Routt – 14:58.23
Shot Put
-
Britnee Lange – 31' 2” (North Mac)
-
Samantha Nahlik – 28' 3” (Greenview)
-
Jaymee Volmer – 27' 7 ½” (Jacksonville Routt)
Discus
-
Elyse Olysav – 86' 6 ½” (Williamsville)
-
Kassie Bankson – 78' (Maroa-Forsyth)
-
Samantha Nahlik – 71' 2 ½1” (Greenview)
High Jump
-
Lillian Amettis – 5' (Maroa-Forsyth)
-
Rebekah Hannah – 4' 11” (North Mac)
-
Alexis Bowman – 4' 8” (North Mac)
Long Jump
-
Leah Adlaf – 15' 9 ½” (Maroa-Forsyth)
-
Madison Kacevicius – 15' 6 ½” (Greenview)
-
Lacie Schultz – 15' (Greenview)
Triple Jump
-
Emma Terwische – 31' 11” (Jacksonville Routt)
-
Anna May – 29' 10” (Jacksonville Routt)
-
Madison Kacevicius – 29' 9” (Greenview)
Pole Vault
-
Livia Binder – 11' (Maroa-Forsyth)
-
Jenna Sharp – 9' (Auburn)
-
Olivia Marchizza – 9' (Auburn)