Track & Field
South Central Conference Meet at Staunton
Boys
-
Carlinville – 137
-
Pana – 133
-
Litchfield – 84
-
Staunton – 63
-
Hillsboro – 52
-
Gillespie – 41
-
Southwestern – 34
-
Vandalia – 11
-
Greenville – 2
100 M
-
Ethan Siglock – 11.29 (Carlinville)
-
Austin Henschen – 11.63 (Pana)
-
Carter Beyers – 11.66 (Pana)
200 M
-
Ethan Siglock – 22.93 (Carlinville)
-
Austin Henschen – 23.22 (Pana)
-
Carter Beyers – 24.20 (Pana)
400 M
-
Keena Powell - 55.62 (Litchfield)
-
Austin Page – 56.0 (Hillsboro)
-
Collyn Oberkfell- 56.18 (Gillespie)
800 M
-
Matthew Dunn – 2”1596 (Carlinville)
-
Will Meyer – 2”18.06 (Carlinville)
-
Dillon Elledge – 2:20.18 (Pana)
1600 M
-
Camden Quarton – 4:42.4 (Litchfield)
-
Will Meyer – 4”48.95 (Carlinville)
-
Matthew Dunn – 5”11.01 (Carlinville)
3200 M
-
Camden Quarton – 11:03.82 (Litchfield)
-
Sam Horn – 11:05.03 (Litchfield)
-
Garrett Beuttel – 11:38.43 (Southwestern)
110 M Hurdles
-
Drake Dufrain – 16.23 (Staunton)
-
Sam Holthaus – 16.72 (Pana)
-
Cadyn Oberkfell – 18.75 (Gillespie)
300 M Hurdles
-
Drake Dufrain – 44.115 (Staunton)
-
Sam Holtahaus – 45.19 (Pana)
-
Brayden Fowler – 45.36 (Hillsboro)
Relays
4X100
-
Carlinville – 45.41
-
Staunton – 47.3
-
Vandalia – 48.41
4X200
-
Staunton – 1”39.7
-
Pana – 1:41.07
-
Litchfield – 1:41.32
4X400
-
Carlinville – 3:46.86
-
Staunton – 3:47.85
-
Pana – 3:51.95
4X800
-
Carlinville – 9:25.33
-
Pana – 9:31.4
-
Litchfield – 9:48.93
High Jump
-
Cameron Crow – 6' (Litchfield)
-
Brayden Fowler – 5' 2” (Hillsboro)
-
Sam Holthaus – 5' 2” (Pana)
Long Jump
-
Austin Henschen – 6.32 M (Pana)
-
Jaedyn Wills – 5.31 M (Pana)
-
Braden Buffington – 5.30 M (Staunton)
Triple Jump
-
Keenan Powell – 12.23 M (Litchfield)
-
Austin Henschen – 11.76 M (Pana)
-
Jake Egelhoff – 10.97 M (Carlinville)
Shot Put
-
Colton Robinson -14.49 M (Carlinville)
-
Magnus Wells – 13.99 M (Hillsboro)
-
Harrison Nepute – 12.96 M (Carlinville)
Discus
-
Connor McGlauchlen – 45.46 M (Pana)
-
Magnus Wells – 43.11 M (Hillsboro)
-
Colton Robinson – 42.48 M (Carlinville)
Pole Vault
-
Griffin Kimbrel – 12' (Pana)
-
Tanner Clayton – 11' (Hillsboro)
-
Levi Yudinsky (Carlinville) & Mason Gilpin (Gillespie) – 11'
Girls
-
Litchfield – 174
-
Carlinville – 95
-
Pana – 71
-
Staunton – 62
-
Southwestern – 52
-
Gillespie – 51
-
Vandalia – 33
-
Greenville – 5
-
Hillsboro – 4
100 M
-
Sara Wiese – 13.44 (Carlinville)
-
Sofia Ray – 13.58 (Litchfield)
-
Hayleigh Chronister – 13.61 (Pana)
200 M
-
Kendall Stewart – 28.22 (Litchfield)
-
Sara Wiese – 28.88 (Carlinville)
-
Hayleigh Chronister – 29.38 (Pana)
400 M
-
Kendall Stewart – 1:02.7 (Litchfield)
-
Kady Perry – 1:05.28 (Pana)
-
Lainey Hicks – 1:08.2 (Pana)
800 M
-
Emma Dively – 2:45.69 (Litchfield)
-
Carloline Gibbel – 2:49.68 (Carlinville)
-
Delaney Ulrich – 2:51.59 (Litchfield)
1600 M
-
Kylee Eiting – 6:12.51 (Litchfield)
-
Caitlyn Travis – 6:49.16 (Litchfield)
-
Lexi Hester – 6”53.31 (Staunton)
3200 M
-
Kylee Eiting – 13:8.84 (Litchfield)
-
Erika Gill – 15:14.71 (Gillespie)
-
Audrey Gordon – 19:26.59 (Southwestern)
100 M Hurdles
-
Kallie Kimbro – 18.13 (Carlinville)
-
Mia Brawner – 19.61 (Gillespie)
-
Sophia McNealy – 20.1 (Vandalia)
300 M Hurdles
-
Carly Guinn – 50.11 (Litchfield)
-
Mia Brawner – 56.84 (Gillespie)
-
Lilly Foiles – 57.89 (Carlinville)
Relays
4X100
-
Litchfield – 54.43
-
Carlinville – 56.53
-
Staunton – 56.63
4X200
-
Litchfield – 2:02.74
-
Pana – 2;03.09
-
Southwestern – 2;05.82
4X400
-
Litchfield – 4:51.02
-
Carlinville – 4:53.4
-
Pana – 4:54.47
4X800
-
Litchfield – 12:04.54
-
Gillespie – 12:26.39
-
Staunton – 12:44.52
High Jump
-
Carly Guinn – 4' 8” (Litchfield)
-
Grace Bekeske – 4' 6” (Staunton)
-
Gianna Bianco – 4' 6” (Staunton)
Long Jump
-
Kallie Kimbro – 13' 11” (Carlinville)
-
Gina Painter – 13' 7.75” (Litchfield)
-
Emmery Pau – 13' 6 ½” (Gillespie)
Triple Jump
-
Gina Painter – 29' 8 ½” (Litchfield)
-
AmyDee Bachman – 29' 8.25” (Southwestern)
-
Lainey Hicks – 29' 1” (Pana)
Shot Put
-
Riley Ward – 9.66 M (Vandalia)
-
Rilynee Nockman – 9.60 M (Litchfield)
-
Hannah Gibson – 9.37 M (Carlinville)
Discus
-
Hannah Gibson – 36.44 M (Carlinville)
-
Riley Ward – 32.72 M (Vandalia)
-
Rilynne Nockman – 29.15 M (Litchfield)
Pole Vault
-
Kady Perry – 8' 6” (Pana)
-
Emily Lowis – 8' (Southwestern)
-
Lilly Trettenero – 7' (Staunton)
Sangamo Conference Meet at Maroa-Forsyth
Boys
-
Pleasant Plains – 106
-
Williamsville – 100
-
North Mac – 90
-
Maroa-Forsyth – 76
-
Auburn – 66
-
New Berlin – 51
-
Riverton – 26
-
Athens – 26
-
PORTA – 13
100 M
-
Jared Veesenmeyer – 11.44 (Pleasant Plains)
-
Jaquan Gause – 11.56 (North Mac)
-
David Bolletto – 11.70 (North Mac)
200 M
-
Danny Carney – 23.26 (Pleasant Plains)
-
Jaquan Gause – 23.88 (North Mac)
-
David Bolletto – 24.23 (North Mac)
400 M
-
Zach Powell – 50.94 (Pleasant Plains)
-
Jack Pearce – 51.38 (Pleasant Plains)
-
Will Budinger – 52.89 (Williamsville)
800 M
-
Reece Butcher – 2:02.07 (New Berlin)
-
Nolan Bates – 2:05.06 (Williamsville)
-
Drew Mirabile – 2:110.52 (Williamsville)
1600 M
-
Isaac Crumrine – 4:43.37 (Riverton)
-
Cody Szafranaski – 4:45.63 (Williamsville)
-
Avery Glasgow – 4:47.32 (Williamsville)
3200 M
-
Isaac Crumrine – 10:01.46 (Riverton)
-
Daniel Giacomini – 10:01.57 (Williamsville)
-
Haven Gronewold – 10:04.01 (PORTA)
110 M Hurdles
-
Jackson Kern – 15.2 (Auburn)
-
Brady Larson – 15.94 (Maroa-Forsyth)
-
Nathan Cain – 16.01 (Pleasant Plains)
300 M Hurdles
-
Jackson Kern – 40.53 (Auburn)
-
Matthew Antanacci – 42.46 (Williamsville)
-
Nathan Cain – 43.07 (Pleasant Plains)
Relays
4X100
-
Pleasant Plains – 44.31
-
Williamsville – 45.68
-
New Berlin – 45.75
4X200
-
North Mac – 1:34.14
-
Pleasant Plains – 1:35.03
-
Maroa-Forsyth – 1:36.15
4X400
-
Pleasant Plains – 3:32.31
-
Williamsville – 3:33.92
-
Auburn – 3:38.4
4X800
-
Williamsville – 8:47.19
-
New Berlin – 8:59.88
-
Pleasant Plains – 9:12.85
Shot Put
-
Cooper Starks – 54' 11 ½” (North Mac)
-
Jacob Rollins – 53' .25” (Auburn)
-
Josh Patton – 40' 5” (Pleasant Plains)
Discus
-
Jacob Rollins – 158' 8” (Auburn)
-
Joe Reinhart – 134' 2.75” (North Mac)
-
Max Brady – 123' 11” (Maroa-Forsyth)
Long Jump
-
Damon Sharp – 20' 6.75” (North Mac)
-
Jackson Kern – 19' 10 ½” (Auburn)
-
Brian Lindsay – 19' 10 ½” (Athens)
High Jump
-
Brian Lindsay – 6' 2” (Athens)
-
Egan Franzen – 6' (Maroa-Forsyth)
-
Ethan Copeland – 5' 10” (New Berlin)
Triple Jump
-
Harrison Guo – 41' 1” (Maroa-Forsyth)
-
Damon Sharp – 40' 2.25” (North Mac)
-
Brian Lindsay – 40' 1 ½” (Athens)
Pole Vault
-
Charlie Gentle – 13' 6” (Maroa-Forsyth)
-
Jeffery Sharp – 13' (Auburn)
-
Cade Wellman – 11' 6” (New Berlin)
Girls
-
Maroa-Forsyth – 122
-
North Mac – 92
-
Pleasant Plains – 87
-
Williamsville – 70
-
New Berlin – 60
-
Auburn – 44
-
Athens – 38
-
Riverton – 30
-
PORTA – 5
-
Illini Central - 5
100 M
-
Emma Crawford – 13.05 (North Mac)
-
Makhiya Stephen – 13.332 (Maroa-Forsyth)
-
Livia Binder – 13.47 (Maroa-Forsyth)
200 M
-
Leah Adlaf – 27.97 (Maroa-Forsyth)
-
Lillian Adams – 28.57 (Maroa-Forsyth)
-
Belle Shoufler – 28.65 (Williamsville)
400 M
-
Emma Good – 1:02.63 (Williamsville)
-
Kami Rhoades – 1:03.33 (Athens)
-
Addison Earley – 1:04.14 (North Mac)
800 M
-
Abigail Wolters – 2:26.01 (Pleasant Plains)
-
Katherine Walker – 2:33.49 (Williamsville)
-
Jaidynn Albers – 2:34.43 (Pleasant Plains)
1600 M
-
Louisa Wilson – 5:46.85 (Williamsville)
-
Caroline Peters – 6:03.24 (New Berlin)
-
Anna Moore – 6:04.44 (Pleasant Plains)
3200 M
-
Louisa Wilson – 12:06.69 (Williamsville)
-
Olivia Thoroman – 13:10.05 (North Mac)
-
Riley Womble – 13:19.6 (Athens)
100 M Hurdles
-
Makhiya Stephen – 15.62 (Maroa-Forsyth)
-
Emma Crawford – 16.73 (North Mac)
-
Aleese Trimingham – 17.27 (Auburn)
300 M Hurdles
-
Emma Crawford – 49.44 (North Mac)
-
Nikkie Shaffer – 49.97 (Pleasant Plains)
-
Aleese Trimingham – 50.05 (Auburn)
Relays
4X100
-
Maroa-Forsyth – 51.28
-
North Mac – 52.82
-
New Berlin – 53.68
4X200
-
Maroa-Forsyth – 1:49.91
-
North Mac – 1:52.4
-
New Berlin – 1:54.58
4X400
-
Pleasant Plains – 4:19.7
-
Williamsville – 4:29.05
-
Auburn – 4;50.2
4X800
-
Pleasant Plains – 10:30.83
-
Williamsville – 11:31.16
-
Maroa-Forsyth – 12:51.2
Shot Put
-
Jolie Foreman – 35' 5.25” (Riverton)
-
Addie Stadsholt – 32' 8 ½” (Athens)
-
Britnee Lange – 30' 8” (North Mac)
Discus
-
Addie Stadsholt – 108' 3.25” (Athens)
-
Jolie Foreman – 105' 11.75” (Riverton)
-
Julie Redmon – 84' 3.75” (Pleasant Plains)
High Jump
-
Kylie Periman – 5' 1.75” (New Berlin)
-
Lillian Amettis – 4' 11.75” (Maroa-Forsyth)
-
Katryna Tewes – 4' 9.75” (Pleasant Plains)
Long Jump
-
Leah Adlaf – 16' 11.25” (Maroa-Forsyth)
-
Brandy Petitt – 16' 1.25” (Riverton)
-
Hailey Haschemeyer – 15' 8.25” (Athens)
Triple Jump
-
Layla Hein – 29' 3 ½” (New Berlin)
-
Hanna Wonaroski – 28' 1 ½” (North Mac)
-
Anna Sheppard – 27' 8.75” (Maroa-Forsyth)
Pole Vault
-
Livia Binder – 10' (Maroa-Forsyth)
-
Olivia Marchizza – 8' 6” (Auburn)
-
Jenna Sharp – 8' 6” (Auburn)
Baseball
Southwestern 12, Vandalia 5
Auburn 4, PORTA 1
Williamsville 3, New Berlin 0
Jersey 1, Mascoutah 0
Alton Marquette 15, Carrollton 0
Brown County 7, Greenfield-NW 3
Jacksonville 6, Southeast 1
Rochester 15, Lanphier 0
Glenwood 17, Eisenhower 2
Softball
Greenville 11, Litchfield 1
Springfield Calvary 7, Lincolnwood 6
Athens 16, North Mac 2
Williamsville 9, New Berlin 3
Jacksonville 16, Southeast 1
Rochester 15, Lanphier 0
SHG 14, MacArthur 0
Glenwood 17, Eisenhower 0
Girls Soccer
Litchfield 5, Wood River 2
Hillsboro 3, Wesclin 2
Highland 3, Jersey 1
Triad 6, CM 0
Granite City 6, Alton Marquette 1
Charleston 8, Taylorville 1
Rochester 10, Eisenhower 0
SHG 7, Southeast 0
Mt. Zion 3, Lincoln 1