Track & Field
1A Girls Sectional at Gillespie
-
Litchfield – 99
-
North Mac – 69
-
New Berlin – 61.5
-
Alton Marquette – 58
-
Auburn – 57
-
Riverton – 37.5
-
Greenfield-NW – 33
-
Springfield Lutheran – 28
-
Carrollton – 27
-
Carlinville – 25
-
Staunton – 19
-
Southwestern – 18
-
Waverly – 8
-
Pawnee – 7
-
Hillsboro – 5
-
North Greene – 4
-
Gillespie – 2
**state qualifiers listed**
100 M
-
Emma Crawford – 12.79 (North Mac)
-
Calie Field – 13.08 (Carrollton)
200 M
-
Kendall Stewart – 27.31 (Litchfield)
-
Sammy Hentrich – 27.77 (Alton Marquette)
400 M
-
Kendall Stewart – 1:01.63 (Litchfield)
-
Simone Johnson – 1:04.49 (Springfield Lutheran)
800 M
-
Carloline Peters – 2:34.80 (New Berlin)
-
Kailey Vickrey – 2:40.03 (Alton Marquette)
1600 M
-
Caroline Peters – 6:06.93 (New Berlin)
-
Katie Johnson – 6:08.20 (Alton Marquette)
3200 M
-
Olivia Thoroman – 14:16.25 (North Mac)
-
Kylee Eiting – 14:53.40 (Litchfield)
100 M Hurdles
-
Aleese Trimingham – 16.45 (Auburn)
-
Sydney Rutter – 17.13 (Riverton)
300 M Hurdles
-
Aleese Trimingham – 47.41 (Auburn)
-
Emma Crawford – 47.93 (North Mac)
-
Carly Guinn – Litchfield (47.93)
Realys
4X100
-
North Mac – 51.21
-
Litchfield – 52.02
4X200
-
New Berlin – 1:50.95
-
North Mac – 1:51
4X400
-
Auburn – 4:28.15
-
North Mac – 4:38.84
4X800
-
Alton Marquette – 11;08.54
-
Litchfield – 11:21.71
Shot Put
-
Jolie Foreman – 34' 9.25” (Riverton)
-
Abby Flowers – 31' 2 ½” (Carrollton)
Discus
-
Hannah Gibson – 117' 2” (Carlinville)
-
Jolie Foreman – 111' 2.75” (Riverton)
High Jump
-
Kylie Periman – 5' 3.75” (New Berlin)
-
Carly Guinn – 5' 1.75” (Litchfield)
-
Kaci Papin – 4' 11.75” (Hillsboro)
-
Rebekah Hannah – 4' 11.75” (North Mac)
Long Jump
-
Brandy Petitt – 16' 1.25” (Riverton)
-
Sammy Hentrich – 15' 9.75” (Alton Marquette)
Triple Jump
-
AmyDee Bachman – 30' 10.75” (Southwestern)
-
Grace Bekeske – 30' 7.75” (Staunton)
Pole Vault
-
Jenna Sharp – 8' 11.75” (Auburn)
-
Emily Lowis – 8' 7.25” (Southwestern)
-
Baseball
Greenville 4, Southwestern 2
Litchfield 8, Pleasant Plains 4
North Mac 9, Pleasant Plains 5
Lincolnwood 15, Springfield Lutheran 0
Lincoln 11, Auburn 4
Greenfield-NW 7, Calhouon 2
Granite City 5, Jersey 4
Neoga 4, Mulberry Grove 2
Triopia 5, New Berlin 3
Normal U. High 2, Jacksonville 0
Rochester 7, Southeast 3
Father McGivney 11, CM 3
Softball
Staunton 19, Bunker Hill 0
Auburn 9, Lincolnwood 3
Macon Meridian 10, Nokomis 3
Southwestern 11, Vandalia 1
Mulberry Grove 5, Greenville 4 – 9 innings
Williamsville 16, Warrensburg Latham 5
Athens 8, Triopia 2
Jersey 8, Carrollton 3