Track & Field
Boys Sectional at North Mac
-
Auburn – 77
-
Carlinville – 71
-
North Mac – 70
-
New Berlin – 67
-
Litchfield – 65
-
Hillsboro, Waverly & LuHi – 29
-
Metro East – 26
-
Father McGivney – 19
-
Staunton – 18
-
Pawnee – 14
-
Southwestern 13
-
Alton Marquette 9
-
Bunker Hill – 8
-
Gillespie – 6
-
Carrollton – 4
-
Maryville Christian – 3
100 M
-
Jaquan Gause – 11.18 (North Mac)
-
Ethen Siglock – 11.28 (Carlinville)
200 M
-
Ethen Siglock – 22.7` (Carlinville)
-
Jacob Huber – 23.66 (Father McGivney)
400 M
-
Cameron Crow – 50.33 (Litchfield)
-
Jacob Huber – 51.58 (Father McGivney)
-
Collin Robinson – 51.99 (Southwestern)
800 M
-
Reece Butcher – 2:02.58 (New Berlin)
-
Ben Hermes – 2:07.33 (New Berlin)
1600 M
-
Camden Quarton – 4:41.33 (Litchfield)
-
Jacob Gutzman – 4:48.18
3200 M
-
Jacob Gutzman – 10:15.40 (Waverly)
-
Camden Quarton – 11:15.89 (Litchfield)
110 M Hurdles
-
Jackson Kern – 15.20 (Auburn)
-
Drake Dufrain – 16.20 (Staunton)
300 M Hurdles
-
Jackson Kern – 41.19 (Auburn)
-
Adam Hernandez – 42.56 (Pawnee)
Relays
4X100
-
North Mac – 43.74 (Jaquan Gause, David Boletto, Zane Hogan & Kaden Brown)
-
Carlinville – 44.08 (Levi Yudinsky, Charlie Kessinger, Ethen Siglock & Mason Patton)
4X200
-
North Mac – 1:31.64 (Jaquan Gause, Zane Hogan, Logan Hammann & Kaden Brown)
-
Carlinville – 1:33.24 (Levi Yudinsky, Charlie Kessinger, Mason Patton & Ethen Siglock)
4X400
-
New Berlin – 3:33.18
-
Auburn – 3:33.71
4X800
-
New Berlin – 8:49.50 (New Berlin)
-
Carlinville – 9:03.20 (Matt Dunn, Kaney Roper, Hayden Truax & Will Meyer)
Shot Put
-
Jacob Rollins – 55' 11.25” (Auburn)
-
Colton Robinson – 49' 10.75” (Carlinville)
-
Magnus Wells – 48' 3.25” (Hillsboro)
Discus
-
Jacob Rollins – 162' 4 ½” (Auburn)
-
Magnus Wells – 141' 1.25” (Hillsboro)
High Jump
-
Mason Koi – 6' 6.75” (Springfield Lutheran)
-
Cameron Crow – 6' 4.75” (Litchfield)
-
Ethan Copeland – 6' 4.75” (New Berlin)
-
Damon Sharp – 6' 2.75” (North Mac)
-
Brayden Colwell – 6' .75” (Waverly)
Long Jump
-
Damon Sharp – 19' 7.75” (North Mac)
-
Griffin Kohlmiller – 19' 7 ½” (Metro East Lutheran)
Triple Jump
-
Mason Koi – 40' 8.25” (Springfield Lutheran)
-
Keenan Powell – 40' 3” (Litchfield)
Pole Vault
-
Jeffery Sharp – 13' 9” (Auburn)
-
Mason Gilpin – 11' 9.75” (Carlinville)
Baseball
at Alton Marquette
Columbia 14, Staunton 4
Belleville Althoff 7, Alton Marquette 2
at North Mac
Shelbyville 6, Pana 1
at Maroa-Forsyth
Williamsville 6, Pittsfield 4
Maroa-Forsyth 11, Warrensburg Latham 3
at QND
QND 13, Athens 3
Beardstown 6, Pleasant Plains 4
1A at Lincolnwood
Greenfield-NW 5, Bunker Hill 2
at Calhoun
Pawnee 8, Calhoun 3
Regular Season
Jacksonville 15, Lanphier 1
Softball
1A Regional Semifinals
at Calhoun
Lincolnwood 9, Greenfield-NW 8
at Havana
Edinburg 5, Pawnee 3
2A
at Williamsville
Williamsville 11, Carlinville 2
at PORTA
Pleasant Plains 16, Athens 8
Regular Season
Jersey 10, Alton 5
Girls Soccer
2A Regional Semifinals
at Rochester
Rochester 12, Macon Meridian 0
Springfield High 10, Southeast 1
at Bloomington
Mahomet Seymour 9, Lincoln 0
Bloomington 3, Champaign Centennial 0
1A Sectional Semifinals
at Roxana
Columbia 3, Breese Mater Dei 1
Belleville Althoff 2, Freeburg 1
at Warrensburg Latham
Bloomington Central Catholic 6, St. Teresa 0