Forgot Password

Not a Member? Sign up here!

banner
banner

Sports Scores

Scoreboard - May 26

1A State Track & Field Meet at EIU

Prelims

 

100 M

1. Tony Phillips – 10.72 (Bishop McNamara)

7. Danny Carney – 11.13 (Pleasant Plains)

13. Jaquan Gause – 11.17 (North Mac)

14. Ethen Siglock – 11.18 (Carlinville)

200 M

1. Tony Phillips – 22.17 (Bishop McNamara)

6. Austin Henschen – 22.6 (Pana)

9. Ethen Siglock – 22.64 (Carlinville)

400 M

1. Zach Powell – 49.5 (Pleasant Plains)

7. Cameron Crow – 50.58 (Litchfield)

19. Collin Robinson – 53.11 (Southwestern)

800 M

1. Eli Mojonnier – 1:55.84 (Bismarck Henning)

12. Reece Butcher – 1:58.87 (New Berlin)

1600 M

1. Ryan Hardiman – 4:18.96 (Chicago Latin)

22. Camden Quarton – 4:39.4 (Litchfield)

110 M Hurdles

1. Jadon Robertson – 14.53 (CHBC)

2. Jackson Kern – 14.86 (Auburn)

7. Nathan Cain – 15.6 (Pleasant Plains)

Drake Dufrain -  FS (Staunton)

300 M Hurdles

1. Jadon Robertson – 38.9 (CHBC)

4. Jackson Kern – 40.19 (Auburn)

12. Adam Hernandez – 42.3 (Pawnee)

Relays

4X100

1.Catlin Salt Fork – 43.08

9. North Mac – 43.88 (Jaquan Gause, David Bolletto, Logan Hammann & Kaden Brown)

20. Carlinville – 44.59

26. Pana – 44.74

4X200

1.     Winnebago – 1:28.26

2.     Pleasant Plains – 1:30.25

4. North Mac – 1:31.12

30. Carlinville – 1:36.51

4X400

1.     Winnebago – 3:25.47

3. Pleasant Plains – 3:27.25

22. Auburn – 3:36.30

4X800

1.     Elgin Harvest Christian – 8:13.71

5. Williamsville – 8:15. 9

30. Carlinville – 9:16.47

Shot Put

1.     Daniel Lucas – 59’ 10 1/2“ (CHBC)

4. Jacob Rollins – 52’ 3 ½” (Auburn)

7. Colton Robinson – 50’ 11.75” (Carlinville)

21. Magnus Wells – 44’ 4.25” (Hillsboro)

Discus

1.     Grant Milbrath – 164’ 2.75” (Pecatonica)

2.     Jacob Rollins – 163’ .25” (Auburn)

19. Magnus Wells – 137’ 6” (Hillsboro)

High Jump

1.     Mason Koi – 6’ 2” (Springfield Lutheran)

5. Cameron Crow – 6’ 2” (Litchfield)

Long Jump

1.     Jadon Robertson – 22’ 4 1/2 “(CHBC)

3. Austin Henschen – 21’ 11 1/2 “(Pana)

18. Damon Sharp – 19’ 7.75” (North Mac)

Triple Jump

1.     Brian Lindsay – 43’ 1.75” (Athens)

24. Keenan Powell – 39’ 10.25” (Litchfield)

Pole Vault

1.     Ridge Willard – 12’ 9 1/2 “ (Bloomington Cornerstone Academy)

5. Griffin Kimbrel – 12’ 9 1/2 “(Pana)

20. Mason Gilpin – 11’ (Carlinville)

 

Baseball

 2A Sectional Semifinals

 at Pleasant Plains

Maroa-Forsyth 8, Gillespie 1

at Teutopolis

Breese Mater Dei 1, Flora 0

1A Sectional Semifinals at Greenville University

Carrollton 7, Marissa 0

Centralia Christ Our Rock 9, Greenfield-NW 4

3A Regional Semifinals

at Glenwood

Jacksonville 7, Rochester 5

at Triad

Waterloo 8, Jersey 3

RFD