Boys Basketball
St. Elmo Holiday Tournament
Championship
Windsor Stew Stras 70, Hillsboro 58
3rd Place
St. Elmo Brownstown 65, Toledo Cumberland 53
5th Place
CHBC 46, Ramsey 43
7th Place
Patoka 76, Mulberry Grove 62
regular season
Nokomis 53, Auburn 48
Southwestern 53, Lincolnwood 24
South County 54, Carlinville 19
Staunton 60, Lebanon 18
Highland 66, Glenwood 55
Lincoln 59, Effingham 46
Rochester 63, Taylorville 31
Pinckneyville 52, New Berlin 27
Pleasant Plains 45, Tolono Unity 43
Athens 52, Edinburg 41
Comets Shootout
Greenville 46, Maryville Christian 36
Breese Mater Dei 56, Monticello 35
Breese Central 63, Altamont 42
Girls Basketball
Nokomis 67, Mt. Olive 26
Lincolnwood 40, Southwestern 37
PORTA 40, Staunton 34
Calhoun 53, Gillespie 38
Pleasant Plains 55, St. Joe Ogden 26
Mt. Pulaski 70, South Fork 41
Taylorville 45, Rochester 37
CM 45, Edwardsville 36
Comets Shootout
Greenville 60, Maryville Christian 31
Wrestling - Cumberland Tournament
Litchfield results
195 Tristan Staggs- 2nd Place
1st round: def Adam Auvil (Salem) by fall
Quarterfinals: def Evan Barberich (Mt. Carmel) by fall
Semifinals: def Brandon Thacker (Oblong) by decision 9-7
Championship: lost to Nathan Blackewell (Lawrenceville) by fall
120 Alex Powell- 3rd Place
Quarterfinals: def Daniel Kiser (Lawrenceville) by fall
Semifinals: lost to Logan Roberts (Warrensburg) by decision 2-6
3rd place: def Tyler Huchel (Oakwood)- by decision 6-0
138 Clayton Hauter- 3rd Place
Quarterfinals: def Gavin Ridings (Monticello) by fall
Semifinals: lost to Braydon Olmstead (Cumberland) by fall
3rd place: def Alec Murray (Warrensburg) by fall
220 Devin Hansel- 3rd Place
Quarterfinals: def Wyatt Jones (Salem) by fall
Semifinals: lost to Riley Jones (Monticello) by fall
3rd place: def Jashaun McKinley (Olney) by major decison 16-8
126 Braxton Kieffer- 5th Place
1st round: lost to Pedro Rangel (Oakwood)- by fall
Wrestleback round 1: def Keaton Aut (Robinson) by fall
Wrestleback round 2: def Natalie Beaumont (Cumberland) by fall
Wrestleback round 3: def Hunter Roley (Effingham) by fall
5th place: def Brody Reagen (Herrin) by injury default
182 Seth Kenter- 5th Place
1st round: def Bronson Rilea (Fairfield) by fall
Quarterfinals: lost to Walker Allen (Warrensburg) by fall
Wrestleback round 2: def Nate Kuhns (Cumberland) by fall
Wrestleback round 3: def Tyson Lucas (Lawrenceville) by fall
5th place: def Brendan Hicks (Harrisburg) by decision 12-10
120 Matthew Boyd- Did Not Place
1st round: lost to Hank Warfel (Cumberland) by fall
Wrestleback round 2: lost to Jack Ajister (Oakwood) by fall
132 Shay Westhoff- DNP
1st round: lost to Carter Chambliss (Oakwood) by fall
Wrestleback round 2: def Owen Griffen (Oblong) by fall
Wrestleback round 3: lost to Tuff Trayer (Olney) by fall
Ian Mitchell- DNP
1st round: def Cooper Lobek (Salem) by fall
Quarterfinals: lost to Kaz Fox (Shelbyville)by tech fall 3-18
Wrestleback round 2: def Gage Emmerich (Effingham) by fall
Wrestleback round 3: lost to Tristan Slade (Monticello) by fall
170 Jayden Ellinger- DNP
Quarterfinals: lost to Bradley Sanders (Shelbyville) by major decision 0-14
Wrestleback round 2: def Questen Stoves (Herrin) by decision19-13
Wrestleback round 3: lost to Johnnie Askren (Mt. Carmel) by fall