Girls Track & Field Sectional at Carlinville
- Litchfield – 94
- North Mac – 59
- New Berlin – 57
- Alton Marquette – 52
T5. Auburn & Springfield Lutheran – 37
7. Carlinville – 35
8. Carrollton – 34
9. Nokomis – 30
10. Gillespie – 27
11. Hillsboro – 24
12. Staunton – 19
13. Riverton – 18
14. Greenfield – 11
15. Waverly – 10
16. Pawnee – 8
17. Southwestern – 4
18. Bunker Hill – 2
State Qualifiers
Litchfield
Myka Fenton – 1600 M & 3200 M Sectional Champion
Caitlyn Travis – 3200 M
Kendall Stewart – 300 M Hurdles Sectional Champion & Pole Vault
Izabella Fenton – Long Jump
4X400 Relay Sectional Champions; Gracie Boden, Delanie Ulrich, Brooke Braasch & Kendall Stewart
Nokomis
Irene Vandenbergh – Sectional Champion 400 M & Sectional Champion Triple Jump
North Mac
Emma Crawford – 100 M & 100 M Hurdles
Olivia Thoroman – 800 M Sectional Champion
4X100 Relay – Kaelyn Swift, Emma Crawford, Lakin Whited & Olivia Thoroman
Gillespie
Emily Schoen – Shot Put Sectional Champion & Discus
Carlinville
Hannah Gibson – Discus Sectional Champion & Shot Put
Auburn
Aleese Trimingham – 100 M Hurdles Sectional Champ & 300 M Hurdles
https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/meet/493921/results/all
Baseball
Carlinville 15, Staunton 5 – 6 innings
Lincolnwood 16, Springfield Lutheran 4
Nokomis 6, PORTA 4 – 9 innings
Gillespie 7, Pawnee 2
Southwestern 4, Carrollton 0
Nashville 11, Greenville 0
Vandalia 10, Odin 0
Pana 9, Sullivan 8
Lincoln 6, Auburn 2
New Berlin 11, Triopia 3
Glenwood 4, Pleasant Plains 0
TCSV 13, Athens 5
Springfield High 5, Taylorville 4
Calhoun 4, Greenfield-NW 3
Alton Marquette 9, Bunker Hill 2
SHG 9, Jacksonville Routt 2
SHG 12, Champaign Central 4
Father McGivney 13, CM 0
Belleville East 5, Edwardsville 3
Softball
Hillsboro 12, Alton Marquette 5
Staunton 8, Bunker Hill 5
Triopia 7, North Mac 2
Macon Meridian 13, Nokomis 1 – 5 innings
Auburn 10, Lincolnwood 7
Mulberry Grove 5, Greenville 2
Odin 21, Vandalia 3 – 4 innings
Carrollton 4, Jersey 3 – 8 innings
Warrensburg Latham 9, Williamsville 3
Havana 6, PORTA 2
Calhoun 10, Greenfield-NW 2
Roxana 3, CM 2
Argenta-Oreana 17, Riverton 0
Belleville East 2, Edwardsville 1