Forgot Password

Not a Member? Sign up here!

banner
banner

Sports Scores

Scoreboard - May 27

Softball – 2A Sectional Championships

at Gillespie

Freeburg 1, Gillespie 0

at Athens

Macomb 6, TCSV 2

at Tremont

Taylor Ridge Rockridge 2, Tremont 1

3A Regional Championships

at Glenwood

Glenwood 4, Taylorville 1

at Jacksonville

Springfield High 9, Rochester 0

at Triad

Triad 9, Jersey 6

 

Baseball – 3A Regional Semifinals

 at Morton

East Peoria 10, Lincoln 9 – 8 innings

at Mahomet Seymour

Mahomet Seymour 5, Champaign Centennial 0

 

Girls Soccer

1A State Semifinals

Richmond Burton 1, Lombard Montini 0

QND 1, Normal U. High 0

2A Sectional Championship

at Glenwood

Glenwood 2, Rochester 0

3A Sectional Championship

at Normal Community

Edwardsville 5, Normal Community 0

Scoreboard - May 26

1A State Track & Field Meet at EIU

Prelims

 

100 M

1. Tony Phillips – 10.72 (Bishop McNamara)

7. Danny Carney – 11.13 (Pleasant Plains)

13. Jaquan Gause – 11.17 (North Mac)

14. Ethen Siglock – 11.18 (Carlinville)

200 M

1. Tony Phillips – 22.17 (Bishop McNamara)

6. Austin Henschen – 22.6 (Pana)

9. Ethen Siglock – 22.64 (Carlinville)

400 M

1. Zach Powell – 49.5 (Pleasant Plains)

7. Cameron Crow – 50.58 (Litchfield)

19. Collin Robinson – 53.11 (Southwestern)

800 M

1. Eli Mojonnier – 1:55.84 (Bismarck Henning)

12. Reece Butcher – 1:58.87 (New Berlin)

1600 M

1. Ryan Hardiman – 4:18.96 (Chicago Latin)

22. Camden Quarton – 4:39.4 (Litchfield)

110 M Hurdles

1. Jadon Robertson – 14.53 (CHBC)

2. Jackson Kern – 14.86 (Auburn)

7. Nathan Cain – 15.6 (Pleasant Plains)

Drake Dufrain -  FS (Staunton)

300 M Hurdles

1. Jadon Robertson – 38.9 (CHBC)

4. Jackson Kern – 40.19 (Auburn)

12. Adam Hernandez – 42.3 (Pawnee)

Relays

4X100

1.Catlin Salt Fork – 43.08

9. North Mac – 43.88 (Jaquan Gause, David Bolletto, Logan Hammann & Kaden Brown)

20. Carlinville – 44.59

26. Pana – 44.74

4X200

1.     Winnebago – 1:28.26

2.     Pleasant Plains – 1:30.25

4. North Mac – 1:31.12

30. Carlinville – 1:36.51

4X400

1.     Winnebago – 3:25.47

3. Pleasant Plains – 3:27.25

22. Auburn – 3:36.30

4X800

1.     Elgin Harvest Christian – 8:13.71

5. Williamsville – 8:15. 9

30. Carlinville – 9:16.47

Shot Put

1.     Daniel Lucas – 59’ 10 1/2“ (CHBC)

4. Jacob Rollins – 52’ 3 ½” (Auburn)

7. Colton Robinson – 50’ 11.75” (Carlinville)

21. Magnus Wells – 44’ 4.25” (Hillsboro)

Discus

1.     Grant Milbrath – 164’ 2.75” (Pecatonica)

2.     Jacob Rollins – 163’ .25” (Auburn)

19. Magnus Wells – 137’ 6” (Hillsboro)

High Jump

1.     Mason Koi – 6’ 2” (Springfield Lutheran)

5. Cameron Crow – 6’ 2” (Litchfield)

Long Jump

1.     Jadon Robertson – 22’ 4 1/2 “(CHBC)

3. Austin Henschen – 21’ 11 1/2 “(Pana)

18. Damon Sharp – 19’ 7.75” (North Mac)

Triple Jump

1.     Brian Lindsay – 43’ 1.75” (Athens)

24. Keenan Powell – 39’ 10.25” (Litchfield)

Pole Vault

1.     Ridge Willard – 12’ 9 1/2 “ (Bloomington Cornerstone Academy)

5. Griffin Kimbrel – 12’ 9 1/2 “(Pana)

20. Mason Gilpin – 11’ (Carlinville)

 

Baseball

 2A Sectional Semifinals

 at Pleasant Plains

Maroa-Forsyth 8, Gillespie 1

at Teutopolis

Breese Mater Dei 1, Flora 0

1A Sectional Semifinals at Greenville University

Carrollton 7, Marissa 0

Centralia Christ Our Rock 9, Greenfield-NW 4

3A Regional Semifinals

at Glenwood

Jacksonville 7, Rochester 5

at Triad

Waterloo 8, Jersey 3

Scoreboard - May 25

Softball

2A Sectional Semifinal at Gillespie

Newton 1, Freeburg 0

  • game suspended in bottom of 3rd due to rain

3A Regional Semifinals

at Triad

CM 3, Jersey 2

  • game suspended in bottom of 5th

at Highland

Highland 3, Centralia 0

4A Regional Semifinals

at Belleville East

O'Fallon 3, Belleville West 0

  • game suspended in top of 2nd

 

Baseball

2A Sectional Semifinals

at Teutopolis

Columbia 5, Vandalia 1

at Pleasant Plains

QND 2, Shelbyville 1

1A Sectional Semifinals

at Jacksonville Routt

Triopia 3, Monmouth United 2 – 5 innings

3A Regional Semifinals

at Glenwood

Glenwood 13, Southeast 2

at Mt. Zion

Springfield High 15, MacArthur 0

SHG 4, Mt. Zion 1

at Highland

Mascoutah 21, Taylorville 2 – 3 ½ innings

Highland 5, CM 2

at Morton

Lincoln 3, East Peoria 3

  • suspended in bottom of 4th

at Triad

Triad 15, Cahokia 1

4A Regional Semifinal at Alton

Edwardsville 16, Alton 4

Scoreboard - May 24

Softball

2A Sectional Semifinals

at Gillespie

Gillespie 2, Breese Mater Dei 0

at Athens

Macomb 10, Williamsville 6

TCSV 13, QND 4

at Maroa-Forsyth

Tolono Unity 9, Maroa-Forsyth 1

St. Anthony 8, Bloomington Central Catholic 6

1A at Marissa

Calhoun 10, Okawville 3

Marissa 3, Carrollton 1

3A Regional Semifinals

at Glenwood

Glenwood 15, MacArthur 0

Taylorville 13, Lanphier 2

at Jacksonville

Springfield High 21, Jacksonville 3

at Mt. Zion

Lincoln 1, Urbana 0 – 9 innings

Mt. Zion 16, Eisenhower 0

at Triad

Triad 19, East St. Louis 0

4A Regional Semifinals at Edwardsville

Edwardsville 1, Quincy 0

Collinsville 4, Alton 2

Scoreboard - May 23

Softball

1A Regional Championships

at Bunker Hill

Carrollton 6, Nokomis 3

at Calhoun

Calhoun 5, Lincolnwood 0

at Havana

Havana 5,Edinburg 1

2A Regional Championships

at Vandalia

Newton 9, Staunton 3

at Breese Central

Mater Dei 9, Breese Central 4

 

Baseball

2A Regional Championships

at Gillespie

Gillespie 2, New Berlin 1

1A Regional Championships

at Lincolnwood

Greenfield-NW 7, Lincolnwood 2

at Calhoun

Carrollton 4, Pawnee 0

at Carlyle

Centralia Christ Our Rock 5, Mulberry Grove 0

2A at North Mac

Shelbyville 10, Auburn 0

at Vandalia

Vandalia 2, Salem 0

at Breese Central

Mater Dei 2, Father McGivney 0

at Maroa-Forsyth

Maroa-Forsyth 6, Williamsville 4

at QND

QND 6, Beardstown 2

3A Regional Quarterfinal

Southeast 6, Lanphier 5

Regular Season

Quincy 11, Jacksonville 1

Scoreboard - May 21

1A Girls State Track & Field Finals

Team State Champion

  1. Tuscola – 57

High Jump

  1. Brooke Probst – 5' 7.75” (Shabbona Indian Creek)

  1. Kaci Papin – 5' 4.25” (Hillsboro)

  2. Kylie Periman – 5' 4.25” (New Berlin)

  1. Rebekah Hannah – 4' 11.75” (North Mac)

300 M Hurdles

  1. Cambria Geyer – 44.43 (Tremont)

  1. Carly Guinn – 48.23 (Litchfield)

100 M

  1. Alyssa Williams – 12.31 (Tuscola)

  1. Emma Crawford – 13.06 (North Mac)

200 M

  1. Alyssa Williams – 25.04 (Tuscola)

400 M

  1. Nakeita Kessling – 58.42 (Henry Senachwine)

800 M

  1. Ahry Comer – 2:16.07 (Golconda Pope County)

  1. Abigail Wolters – 2:20.33 (Pleasant Plains)

1600 M

  1. Elena Rybak – 4:59.82 (Father McGivney)

3200 M

  1. Anna Perry – 10:49.98 (Eureka)

  1. Louisa Wilson – 11:32.24 (Williamsville)

  1. Olivia Thoroman – 13:21.92 (North Mac)

  1. Kylee Eiting – 13:42.19 (Litchfield)

100 M Hurdles

  1. Grace Nelson – 14.19 (Altamont)

Relays

4X100

  1. Byron – 47.79

  1. North Mac – 51.03

4X200

  1. Tuscola – 1:44.11

4X400

  1. Seneca – 4:05.51

4X800

  1. Winnebago – 9:28.95

Shot Put

  1. Jenae Bothe – 43' 2 ½” (Oregon)

Discus

  1. Olivia Campbell – 139' 4” (Pittsfield)

Long Jump

  1. Megan Williams – 18' 6.75” (Newark)

Triple Jump

  1. Megan Williams – 37' (Newark)

Pole Vault

  1. Livia Binder – 11' 7.75” (Maroa-Forsyth)

 

Baseball

1A Regional Championships

at Triopia

Triopia 3, Jacksonville Routt 1

2A at Newton

Flora 3, Newton 2 – 6 innings

Scoreboard - May 20

Softball

2A Regional Championships

at Salem

Gillespie 3, Robinson 0

at Williamsville

Williamsville 10, Stanford Olympia 1

at SHG

TCSV 5, SHG 1

at PORTA

QND 10, Pleasant Plains 3

at Alton Marquette

Freeburg 10, Marquette 0

at Normal U. High

Maroa-Forsyth 2, Normal U. High 1

2A Regional Semifinal

at Vandalia

Staunton 6, Greenville 0

1A Regional Semifinals

at Bunker Hill

Nokomis 5, Mulberry Grove 2

 

Baseball

2A Regional Semifinals

at Gillespie

New Berlin 9, Southwestern 1

at Vandalia

Vandalia 9, Paris 0

Salem 7, Teutopolis 6

at Breese Central

Father McGivney 8, Wesclin 5

1A at Carlyle

Mulberry Grove 8, Carlyle 1

at Altamont

St. Elmo Brownstown 10, Altamont 4

Scoreboard - May 19

1A Girls State Track & Field

High Jump

Kaci Papin – Hillsboro

  • 5'1 (6th)

  • qualified for final

Rebekah Hannah – North Mac

  • 5'1” (10th)

  • qualified for final

     

Carly Guinn – Litchfield

  • 4' 11.37” (13th)

300 M Hurdles

Carly Guinn – Litchfield

  • 48.85 (8th)

  • qualified for finals

Aleese Trimingham – Auburn

  • 49.27 (10th)

100 M

Emma Crawford – North Mac

  • school record 12.58 (7th)

  • qualified for finals

200 M

Kendall Stewart – Litchfield

  • 27.39 (13th )

400 M

Kendall Stewart – Litchfield

  • 1:01.37 (15th )

100 M Hurdles

Aleese Trimingham – Auburn

  • 16.89 (17th)

Triple Jump

Grace Bekeske – Staunton

  • 30' 9.25” (22nd)

AmyDee Bachman – Southwestern

  • 29' 8.25” (27th)

Pole Vault

Emily Lowis – Southwestern

  • 9' .25” (25th)

Jenna Sharp – Auburn

  • 9' .25” (25th)

Discus

Hannah Gibson – Carlinville

  • 111' 3.75” (15th)

Relays

4X100

North Mac - 50.48 (7th)

  • qualified for finals

Litchfield – 52.2 (18th)

4X200

North Mac – 1:38.46 (11th)

4X400

North Mac – 4:36.3 (25th)

Auburn – 4:36.95 (27th)

4X800

Litchfield – 11:36.11 (27th)

 

Baseball

2A Regional Semifinals

at Gillespie

Gillespie 4, Carlinville 2

at North Mac

Auburn 5, North Mac 2

1A at Lincolnwood

4:30 Lincolnwood 2, North Greene 0

at Calhoun

Carrollton 11, Nokomis 1

 

Softball

1A Regional Semifinals

at Salem

Robinson 4, Salem 2

at Breese Central

Breese Central 4 Roxana 0

Scoreboard - May 18

Track & Field

Boys Sectional at North Mac

  1. Auburn – 77

  2. Carlinville – 71

  3. North Mac – 70

  4. New Berlin – 67

  5. Litchfield – 65

  6. Hillsboro, Waverly & LuHi – 29

  1. Metro East – 26

  2. Father McGivney – 19

  3. Staunton – 18

  4. Pawnee – 14

  5. Southwestern 13

  6. Alton Marquette 9

  7. Bunker Hill – 8

  8. Gillespie – 6

  9. Carrollton – 4

  10. Maryville Christian – 3

100 M

  1. Jaquan Gause – 11.18 (North Mac)

  2. Ethen Siglock – 11.28 (Carlinville)

200 M

  1. Ethen Siglock – 22.7` (Carlinville)

  2. Jacob Huber – 23.66 (Father McGivney)

400 M

  1. Cameron Crow – 50.33 (Litchfield)

  2. Jacob Huber – 51.58 (Father McGivney)

  3. Collin Robinson – 51.99 (Southwestern)

800 M

  1. Reece Butcher – 2:02.58 (New Berlin)

  2. Ben Hermes – 2:07.33 (New Berlin)

1600 M

  1. Camden Quarton – 4:41.33 (Litchfield)

  2. Jacob Gutzman – 4:48.18

3200 M

  1. Jacob Gutzman – 10:15.40 (Waverly)

  2. Camden Quarton – 11:15.89 (Litchfield)

110 M Hurdles

  1. Jackson Kern – 15.20 (Auburn)

  2. Drake Dufrain – 16.20 (Staunton)

300 M Hurdles

  1. Jackson Kern – 41.19 (Auburn)

  2. Adam Hernandez – 42.56 (Pawnee)

Relays

4X100

  1. North Mac – 43.74 (Jaquan Gause, David Boletto, Zane Hogan & Kaden Brown)

  2. Carlinville – 44.08 (Levi Yudinsky, Charlie Kessinger, Ethen Siglock & Mason Patton)

4X200

  1. North Mac – 1:31.64 (Jaquan Gause, Zane Hogan, Logan Hammann & Kaden Brown)

  2. Carlinville – 1:33.24 (Levi Yudinsky, Charlie Kessinger, Mason Patton & Ethen Siglock)

4X400

  1. New Berlin – 3:33.18

  2. Auburn – 3:33.71

4X800

  1. New Berlin – 8:49.50 (New Berlin)

  2. Carlinville – 9:03.20 (Matt Dunn, Kaney Roper, Hayden Truax & Will Meyer)

Shot Put

  1. Jacob Rollins – 55' 11.25” (Auburn)

  2. Colton Robinson – 49' 10.75” (Carlinville)

  3. Magnus Wells – 48' 3.25” (Hillsboro)

Discus

  1. Jacob Rollins – 162' 4 ½” (Auburn)

  2. Magnus Wells – 141' 1.25” (Hillsboro)

High Jump

  1. Mason Koi – 6' 6.75” (Springfield Lutheran)

  2. Cameron Crow – 6' 4.75” (Litchfield)

  3. Ethan Copeland – 6' 4.75” (New Berlin)

  4. Damon Sharp – 6' 2.75” (North Mac)

  5. Brayden Colwell – 6' .75” (Waverly)

Long Jump

  1. Damon Sharp – 19' 7.75” (North Mac)

  2. Griffin Kohlmiller – 19' 7 ½” (Metro East Lutheran)

Triple Jump

  1. Mason Koi – 40' 8.25” (Springfield Lutheran)

  2. Keenan Powell – 40' 3” (Litchfield)

Pole Vault

  1. Jeffery Sharp – 13' 9” (Auburn)

  2. Mason Gilpin – 11' 9.75” (Carlinville)

Baseball

at Alton Marquette

Columbia 14, Staunton 4

Belleville Althoff 7, Alton Marquette 2

at North Mac

Shelbyville 6, Pana 1

at Maroa-Forsyth

Williamsville 6, Pittsfield 4

Maroa-Forsyth 11, Warrensburg Latham 3

at QND

QND 13, Athens 3

Beardstown 6, Pleasant Plains 4

1A at Lincolnwood

Greenfield-NW 5, Bunker Hill 2

at Calhoun

Pawnee 8, Calhoun 3

Regular Season

Jacksonville 15, Lanphier 1

 

Softball

1A Regional Semifinals

at Calhoun

Lincolnwood 9, Greenfield-NW 8

at Havana

Edinburg 5, Pawnee 3

2A

at Williamsville

Williamsville 11, Carlinville 2

at PORTA

Pleasant Plains 16, Athens 8

Regular Season

Jersey 10, Alton 5

 

Girls Soccer

2A Regional Semifinals

at Rochester

Rochester 12, Macon Meridian 0

Springfield High 10, Southeast 1

at Bloomington

Mahomet Seymour 9, Lincoln 0

Bloomington 3, Champaign Centennial 0

1A Sectional Semifinals

at Roxana

Columbia 3, Breese Mater Dei 1

Belleville Althoff 2, Freeburg 1

at Warrensburg Latham

Bloomington Central Catholic 6, St. Teresa 0

Scoreboard - May 17

Softball

Salem Regional Semifinal

Gillespie 1, Flora 0

Alton Marquette Regional Semifinals

Freeburg 10, Southwestern 0

Marquette 12, Columbia 2

SHG Regional Semifinals

TCSV 16, North Mac 1

SHG 5, Auburn 1

Vandalia Regional Semifinal

Newton 10, Vandalia 0

Monticello Regional Semifinal

Bloomington Central Catholic 3, Pana 2

Williamsville Regional Semifinal

Stanford Olympia 16, New Berlin 2

PORTA Regional Semifinal

QND 2, Beardstown 1

1A Bunker Hill Regional Semifinal

Carrollton 4, Lebanon 0

1A Calhoun Regional Semifinal

Calhoun 16, North Greene 1

Regular Season

Glenwood 5, Rochester 3

Springfield High 20, Eisenhower 0

Edwardsville 14, O'Fallon 2

 

Baseball

Jacksonville 18, Taylorville 6

Glenwood 15, Rochester 3

Springfield High 14, Eisenhower 2

Springfield High 20, Eisenhower 0

Southeast 16, MacArthur 0

 

Girls Soccer

1A Sectional Semifinals

at QND

QND 6, Southwestern 0

at Warrensburg Latham

Normal U. High 7, Williamsville 0

2A Regional Semifinals

at Bethalto

Triad 12, Taylorville 0

CM 5, Jersey 1

at Jacksonville

Mt. Zion 2, Jacksonville 0

at Mascoutah

Mascoutah 14, Charleston 0

Mattoon 1, Highland 0

3A Regional Semifinals

at Collinsville

Edwardsville 1, Quincy 0

Alton 3, Collinsville 0

at Belleville West

O'Fallon 8, Belleville West 0

Granite City 2, Belleville East 0

Scoreboard - May 16

Baseball

Gillespie Regional Quarterfinal

Carlinville 11, Litchfield 1

Breese Central Regional Quarterfinal

Breese Mater Dei 9, Hillsboro 2

Alton Marquette Regional Quarterfinal

Staunton 13, Roxana 7

North Mac Regional Quarterfinal

Auburn 11, Sullivan 4

Pana 9, Arthur Lovington Atwood Hammond 0

Vandalia Regional Quarterfinal

Vandalia 10, Greenville 3

QND Regional Quarterfinal

PORTA 16, Athens 13

Pleasant Plains 16, Rushville Industry 6

Maroa-Forsyth Regional Quarterfinal

Williamsville 15, Riverton 5

1A Lincolnwood Regional Quarterfinal

Bunker Hill 8, Edinburg 3

1A Carlyle Regional Quarterfinal

Mulberry Grove 11, Okawville 1

1A Altamont Regional Quarterfinal

CHBC 15, Ramsey 0

1A Calhoun Regional Quarterfinal

Calhoun 5, Pleasant Hill 1

Regular Season

Springfield High 11, Pawnee 1

Glenwood 11, New Berlin 1

Jacksonville 4, Lincoln 0

Breese Central 17, Rochester 2

 

Softball

Vandalia Regional Quarterfinal

Vandalia 11, Hillsboro 3

Greenville 10, Litchfield 0

SHG Regional Quarterfinal

North Mac 5, Pittsfield 1

Alton Marquette Regional

Southwestern 8, Wood River 7

PORTA Regional Quarterfinal

Beardstown 7, PORTA 5

Pleasant Plains 6, Rushville Industry

Monticello Regional Quarterfinal

Pana 9, Bismarck Henning Rossville Alvin 3

Salem Regional Quarterfinal

Flora 5, Lawrenceville 4

1A Bunker Hill Regional Quarterfinal

Lebanon 10, Bunker Hill 3

Scoreboard - May 14

Girls Soccer - 1A Regional Championship

at Williamsville

Williamsville 4, Champaign St. Thomas Moore 0

 

Baseball

Greenville 15, Nashville 5

Flora 7, Vandalia 6

Teutopolis 11, Williamsville 5

Williamsville 5, Teutopolis 4

New Berlin 1, Mt. Pulaski 0

Charleston 10, Taylorville 6

Charleston 15, Taylorville 4

 

Softball

Pawnee 1, Lincolnwood 0

TCSV 15, Nokomis 0

Salem 4, Greenville 1

Carrollton 13, Pleasant Plains 4

Carrollton 10, Pleasant Plains 1

PORTA 10, Beardstown 9 – 8 innings

Quincy 2, Springfield High 1

Springfield High 5, Quincy 0

Charleston 3, Taylorville 0

Charleston 9, Taylorville 0

Edwardsville 6, QND 0

Edwardsville 9, Pekin 0

CM 1, Alton Marquette 0

Scoreboard - May 13

Girls Soccer - 1A Regional Championships

at Carlinville

Southwestern 2, Carlinville 0

at QND

QND 5, Beardstown 0

at Greenville

Alton Marquette 7, Greenville 1

at North Mac

SHG 4, Pleasant Plains 0

 

Baseball

Southwestern 12, Litchfield 0

Hillsboro 14, Pana 4

?Tri-City 8, Lincolnwood 7

Gillespie 11, Calhoun 1

Nokomis 11, Riverton 1

Pawnee 11, Auburn 1

New Berlin 12, Southeast 9

St. Elmo Brownstown 10, Ramsey 0

Maroa-Forsyth 8, Father McGivney 6

Springfield High 9, Taylorville 7

Glenwood 10, Lincoln 0

Washington 7, Rochester 5

Mulberry Grove 14, Centralia Christ Our Rock 7

Edwardsville 7, Jersey 3

 

Softball 

Carlinville 7, Lincolnwood 5

Gillespie 1, Calhoun 0

Pawnee 3, Auburn 2

Williamsville 14, Glenwood 12

Odin 18, Ramsey 4

SHG 2, Quincy 1

 

Boys Track & Field – Gillespie Invitational

  1. Litchfield – 92

  2. North Mac – 85.5

  3. Gillespie – 82

  4. Carlinville – 56

  5. Southwestern – 55.5

  6. Waverly – 52

  7. Father McGivney – 35

  8. Hillsboro - 31

  9. Metro East – 29

  10. Alton Marquette – 25

  11. Greenfield-NW – 7

  12. Bunker Hill – 4

100 M

  1. Ronnie Monke – 11.54 (Gillespie)

  2. Griffin Kohlmiller – 11.70 (Metro East)

  3. Levi Yudinsky – 11.74 (Carlinville)

200 M

  1. Jacob Huber – 23.52 (Father McGivney)

  2. Ronnie Monke – 23.91 (Gillespie)

  3. Levi Yudinsky – 23.99 (Carlinville)

400 M

  1. Cameron Crow – 51.22 (Litchfield)

  2. Collin Robinson – 53.15 (Southwestern)

  3. Jaden Rochester – 53.65 (Alton Marquette)

800 M

  1. Jacob Huber – 2:12.02 (Father McGivney)

  2. Noah Lyons – 2:17.98 (Waverly)

  3. Leo Page – 2:19.24 (Gillespie)

1600 M

  1. Jacob Gutzman – 4:44.51 (Waverly)

  2. Camden Quarton – 4:44.76 (Litchfield)

  3. Sam Horn – 5:11.57 (Litchfield)

3200 M

  1. Jacob Gutzman – 10:16.81 (Waverly)

  2. Camden Quarton – 11:18.38 (Litchfield)

  3. Liam Boeving – 11:58.08 (Father McGivney)

110 M Hurdles

  1. Nathan Butler – 16.24 (Metro East)

  2. Cadyn Oberkfell – 18.41 (Gillespie)

  3. Sam Robinson – 19.08 (Southwestern)

300 M Hurdles

  1. Brayden Fowler – 43.49 (Hillsboro)

  2. Cadyn Oberkfell – 46.56 (Gillespie)

  3. Nicholas Acklin- 47.39 (Alton Marquette)

Relays

4X100

  1. North Mac – 44.84

  2. Southwestern – 46.55

  3. Gillespie – 47.04

4X200

  1. North Mac – 1:33.78

  2. Litchfield – 1:40.35

  3. Southwestern – 1:41.95

4X400

  1. Litchfield – 3:35.11

  2. Southwestern – 3:49.33

  3. Gillespie – 3:56.28

4X800

  1. Gillespie – 9:24.62

  2. North Mac – 9:41.40

  3. Southwestern – 9:49.67

Shot Put

  1. Cooper Starks – 50' 4.75” (North Mac)

  2. Colton Robinson – 50' 4.25” (Carlinville)

  3. Michael Bertetto – 44' 5 ½” (Gillespie)

Discus

  1. Joe Reinhart – 133' 2 ½” (Gillespie)

  2. Michael Allen – 130' 3” (Alton Marquette)

  3. Owen Baugher – 127' 2.75” (Litchfield)

High Jump

  1. Cameron Crow – 6' 6” (Litchfield)

  2. Bishop Mcdannald – 6' (Waverly)

  3. Damon Sharp – 5' 10” (North Mac)

Long Jump

  1. Damon Sharp – 20' 7.75” (North Mac)

  2. Griffin Kohlmiller – 20' 5.25” (Metro East)

  3. Logan Griffith - 19' 6.75” (Gillespie)

Triple Jump

  1. Keenan Powell – 40' 1” (Litchfield)

  2. Dennis Corey – 39' 6” (North Mac)

  3. Shayne White – 38' 11.25” (Waverly)

Pole Vault

  1. Mason Gilpin – 12' (Gillespie)

  2. Tanner Clayton – 11' 6” (Hillsboro)

  3. Griffin Wiseman – 9' 6” (North Mac)

Scoreboard - May 12

Track & Field

1A Girls Sectional at Gillespie

  1. Litchfield – 99

  2. North Mac – 69

  3. New Berlin – 61.5

  4. Alton Marquette – 58

  5. Auburn – 57

  6. Riverton – 37.5

  7. Greenfield-NW – 33

  8. Springfield Lutheran – 28

  9. Carrollton – 27

  10. Carlinville – 25

  11. Staunton – 19

  12. Southwestern – 18

  13. Waverly – 8

  14. Pawnee – 7

  15. Hillsboro – 5

  16. North Greene – 4

  17. Gillespie – 2

**state qualifiers listed**

100 M

  1. Emma Crawford – 12.79 (North Mac)

  2. Calie Field – 13.08 (Carrollton)

200 M

  1. Kendall Stewart – 27.31 (Litchfield)

  2. Sammy Hentrich – 27.77 (Alton Marquette)

400 M

  1. Kendall Stewart – 1:01.63 (Litchfield)

  2. Simone Johnson – 1:04.49 (Springfield Lutheran)

800 M

  1. Carloline Peters – 2:34.80 (New Berlin)

  2. Kailey Vickrey – 2:40.03 (Alton Marquette)

1600 M

  1. Caroline Peters – 6:06.93 (New Berlin)

  2. Katie Johnson – 6:08.20 (Alton Marquette)

3200 M

  1. Olivia Thoroman – 14:16.25 (North Mac)

  2. Kylee Eiting – 14:53.40 (Litchfield)

100 M Hurdles

  1. Aleese Trimingham – 16.45 (Auburn)

  2. Sydney Rutter – 17.13 (Riverton)

300 M Hurdles

  1. Aleese Trimingham – 47.41 (Auburn)

  2. Emma Crawford – 47.93 (North Mac)

  3. Carly Guinn – Litchfield (47.93)

Realys

4X100

  1. North Mac – 51.21 

  2. Litchfield – 52.02 

4X200

  1. New Berlin – 1:50.95

  2. North Mac – 1:51 

4X400

  1. Auburn – 4:28.15 

  2. North Mac – 4:38.84 

4X800

  1. Alton Marquette – 11;08.54

  2. Litchfield – 11:21.71 

Shot Put

  1. Jolie Foreman – 34' 9.25” (Riverton)

  2. Abby Flowers – 31' 2 ½” (Carrollton)

Discus

  1. Hannah Gibson – 117' 2” (Carlinville)

  2. Jolie Foreman – 111' 2.75” (Riverton)

High Jump

  1. Kylie Periman – 5' 3.75” (New Berlin)

  2. Carly Guinn – 5' 1.75” (Litchfield)

  3. Kaci Papin – 4' 11.75” (Hillsboro)

  4. Rebekah Hannah – 4' 11.75” (North Mac)

Long Jump

  1. Brandy Petitt – 16' 1.25” (Riverton)

  2. Sammy Hentrich – 15' 9.75” (Alton Marquette)

Triple Jump

  1. AmyDee Bachman – 30' 10.75” (Southwestern)

  2. Grace Bekeske – 30' 7.75” (Staunton)

Pole Vault

  1. Jenna Sharp – 8' 11.75” (Auburn)

  2. Emily Lowis – 8' 7.25” (Southwestern)

  3.  

Baseball

Greenville 4, Southwestern 2

Litchfield 8, Pleasant Plains 4

North Mac 9, Pleasant Plains 5

Lincolnwood 15, Springfield Lutheran 0

Lincoln 11, Auburn 4

Greenfield-NW 7, Calhouon 2

Granite City 5, Jersey 4

Neoga 4, Mulberry Grove 2

Triopia 5, New Berlin 3

Normal U. High 2, Jacksonville 0

Rochester 7, Southeast 3

Father McGivney 11, CM 3

 

Softball

Staunton 19, Bunker Hill 0

Auburn 9, Lincolnwood 3

Macon Meridian 10, Nokomis 3

Southwestern 11, Vandalia 1

Mulberry Grove 5, Greenville 4 – 9 innings

Williamsville 16, Warrensburg Latham 5

Athens 8, Triopia 2

Jersey 8, Carrollton 3

Scoreboard - May 11

Girls Soccer – Regional Semifinals

at North Mac

Pleasant Plains 7, North Mac 0

SHG 8, Auburn 1

at Williamsville

Champaign St. Thomas Moore 2, Athens 1

  • STM won 3-2 in PK sudden death

at Belleville Althoff

Father McGivney 5, Roxana 2

 

Baseball

Gillespie 8, Staunton 7

Hillsboro 10, Roxana 3

Carlinville 12, Pana 2

Nokomis 4, Taylorville 3

Columbia 9, Southwestern 6

Greenville 7, Okawville 2

Calhoun 8, Bunker Hill 4

Pawnee 12, Tri-City 2

Athens 15, Springfield Lutheran 2

Pleasant Plains 9, Lincoln 7

Springfield High 12, Pleasant Plains 2

Springfield High 13, Lanphier 2

Maroa-Forsyth 15, Riverton 0

Rochester 17, Eisenhower 0

SHG 16, Southeast 1

Glenwood 17, MacArthur 0

 

Softball

Gillespie 19, Hillsboro 1

Carlinville 2, Vandalia 1

Staunton 16, Greenfield-NW 1

Auburn 9, Litchfield 4

TCSV 3, Nokomis 1

Southwestern 6, New Berlin 1

North Mac 10, West Central 3

Okawville 10, Greenville 0

Calhoun 14, Bunker Hill 0

Maroa-Forsyth 12, Pana 0

Springfield High 16, Lanphier 4

Glenwood 18, MacArthur 2

Scoreboard - May 10

Girls Soccer – Regional Semifinals

1A at Carlinville

Carlinville 3, Hillsboro 0

Southwestern 1, Litchfield 0

at Greenville

Greenville 5, Staunton 1

Alton Marquette 7, Pana 0

at Williamsville

Williamsville 8, Champaign Judah Christian 0

at QND

QND 8, Springfield Lutheran 0

Beardstown 1, Riverton 0

 

Softball

Litchfield 16, Hillsboro 1

Gillespie 4, Athens 3

Pana 7, Carlinville 6

Pawnee 9, Lincolnwood 6

Nokomis 4, New Berlin 2

Southwestern 5, Greenville 2

Vandalia 9, Ramsey 0

Williamsville 7, PORTA 1

Mattoon 8, Taylorville 2

Mattoon 19, Taylorville 0

Carrollton 6, Calhoun 3

Brown County 13, Carrollton 7

Springfield 18, Lanphier 0

SHG 22, Southeast 0

Glenwood 13, MacArthur 0

Edwardsville 18, East St. Louis 0

 

Baseball

Hillsboro 4, Litchfield 3

Carlinville 10, Staunton 0

?Lincolnwood 11, Springfield Lutheran 1

Maryville Christian 9, Greenville 7

Pawnee 10, Riverton 0

Jacksonville Routt 2, Greenfield-NW 1

Williamsville 16, Stanford Olympia 11

Effingham 10, Taylorville 3

CHBC 3, Mulberry Grove 0

Springfield High 15, Lanphier 0

SHG 15, Southeast 0

Normal U. High 6, Jacksonville 3

Rochester 16, Eisenhower 0

Glenwood 16, MacArthur 0

Scoreboard - May 9

Baseball

North Mac 7, Lincolnwood 5

Staunton 12, Southwestern 10

?Gillespie 6, Pana 5

Father McGivney 11, Nokomis 1

Vandalia 8, Carlinville 7 – 9 innings

Rochester 10, Auburn 0

Illinois Valley Central 3, Pleasant Plains 2

Williamsville 15, Southeast 7

Greenfield-NW 10, Roxana 6

Mulberry Grove 5, St. Elmo Brownstown 1

Highland 4, Jersey 3

O'Fallon 12, SHG 2

Jacksonville 6, Pittsfield 3

Normal U. High 8, Springfield High 6

 

Softball

Staunton 5, Carlinville 0

New Berlin 10, Lincolnwood 3

Nokomis 3, Edinburg 1

Gillespie 5, Pana 0

Southwestern 5, Litchfield 4

North Mac 2, Macomb 1

Carlyle 5, Vandalia 3

Nashville 8, Alton Marquette 5

Taylorville 10, Auburn 4

Glenwood 17, Pleasant Plains 0

Williamsville 12, Macon Meridian 4

Highland 3, Jersey 2

PORTA 7, Springfield High 6

Rochester 19, Southeast 2

Scoreboard - May 6

Girls Soccer

1A Carlinville Regional Quarterfinal

Litchfield 8, Gillespie 2

 

Track & Field

Macoupin County Meet at Carlinville

Boys

  1. North Mac – 180

  2. Carlinville – 115

  3. Staunton – 100

  4. Southwestern – 71

  5. Gillespie – 34

  6. Bunker Hill – 13

100 M

  1. Ethan Siglock – 11.22 (Carlinville)

  2. David Bolletto – 11.36 (North Mac)

  3. Jaquan Gause – 11.42 (North Mac)

200 M

  1. Jaquan Gause – 23.31 (North Mac)

  2. David Bolletto – 23.74 (North Mac)

  3. Ronnie Monke – 24.23 (Gillespie)

400 M

  1. Collin Robinson – 54.21 (Southwestern)

  2. Tyler Miller – 54.69 (North Mac)

  3. Jack Rouse – 55.29 (Carlinville)

800 M

  1. Matt Dunn – 2:15.94 (Carlinville)

  2. Will Meyer – 2:16.34 (Carlinville)

  3. Logan Santel – 2:17.66 (Bunker Hill)

1600 M

  1. Matt Dunn – 5:12.20 (Carlinville)

  2. Logan Santel – 5:19.84 (Bunker Hill)

  3. Garrett Beuttel – 5:26.05 (Southwestern)

3200 M

  1. Will Meyer – 11:23.75 (Carlinville)

  2. Sam Wilson – 11:28.85 (Carlinville)

  3. Garrett Beuttel – 11:37.76 (Southwestern)

110 M Hurdles

  1. Drake Dufrain – 16.23 (Staunton)

  2. Cadyn Oberkfell – 18.63 (Gillespie)

  3. Cole Dixon – 18.78 (North Mac)

300 M Hurdles

  1. Drake Dufrain – 43.33 (Staunton)

  2. Zane Hogan – 43.89 (North Mac)

  3. Cadyn Oberkfell – 47.37 (Gillespie)

Relays

4X100

  1. North Mac – 44.21

  2. Carlinville – 44.83

  3. Southwestern – 46.62

4X200

  1. North Mac – 1:31.07

  2. Southwestern – 1:42.35

  3. Staunton – 1:43.18

4X400

  1. North Mac – 3:43.01

  2. Southwestern – 3:50.17

  3. Staunton – 3:54.05

4X800

  1. Carlinville – 9:25.33

  2. Southwestern – 10:09.62

  3. Staunton – 10:51.96

Shot Put

  1. Cooper Starks – 56' 8.75” (North Mac)

  2. Colton Robinson – 53' 7 ½” (Carlinville)

  3. Michael Bertetto – 42' 4 ½” (Gillespie)

Discus

  1. Joe Reinhart – 140' 2” (North Mac)

  2. Ronnie Monke – 132' 3” (Gillespie)

  3. Colton Robinson – 127' 2” (Carlinville)

High Jump

  1. Damon Sharp – 5' 6” (North Mac)

  2. Zane Hogan – 5' 4” (North Mac)

  3. Thomas Ogata – 5' 2” (Staunton)

Long Jump

  1. Damon Sharp – 20' 1” (North Mac)

  2. Jake Egelhoff – 20' (Carlinville)

  3. Logan Griffith – 18' 8 ½” (Gillespie)

Triple Jump

  1. Damon Sharp – 38' (North Mac)

  2. Dennis Corey – 37' 3 ½” (North Mac)

  3. Jake Egelhoff – 36' 2.25” (Carlinville)

Pole Vault

  1. Mason Gilpin – 10' 6” (Carlinville)

  2. Michael Matesa – 9' 6” (Staunton)

  3. Griffin Wiseman – 9' (North Mac)

Girls

  1. North Mac – 173

  2. Carlinville – 139.75

  3. Southwestern – 72.5

  4. Gillespie – 71

  5. Staunton – 70.75

  6. Bunker Hill – 18

100 M

  1. Sara Wiese – 13.26 (Carlinville)

  2. Alexis Bowman – 13.39 (North Mac)

  3. Kaelyn Swift – 13.551 (North Mac)

200 M

  1. Addison Earley – 28.04 (North Mac)

  2. Sara Wiese – 28.12 (Carlinville)

  3. Emmery Pau – 28.74 (Gillespie)

400 M

  1. Addison Earley – 1:05.64 (North Mac)

  2. Gianna Bianco – 1:09.56 (Staunton)

  3. Grace Bekeske – 1:12.02 (Staunton)

800 M

  1. Olivia Thoroman – 2:49.31 (North Mac)

  2. Caroline Gibbel – 2:51.90 (Carlinville)

  3. Braylee Gilmore – 2:57.41 (Carlinville)

1600 M

  1. Olivia Thoroman – 6:32.37 (North Mac)

  2. Lexi Hester – 7:07.72 (Staunton)

  3. Sarah Wright – 7:40.37 (Staunton)

3200 M

  1. Olivia Thoroman – 13:58.19 (North Mac)

  2. Audrey Gordon – 19:13.59 (Southwestern)

100 M Hurdles

  1. Emma Crawford – 16:81 (North Mac)

  2. Kallie Kimbro – 18.50 (Carlinville)

  3. Makenna Wilkinson – 18.62 (Bunker Hill)

300 M Hurdles

  1. Emma Crawford – 52.01 (North Mac)

  2. Rebekah Hannah – 55.12 (North Mac)

  3. Makenna Wilkinson – 56.66 (Bunker Hill)

Relays

4X100

  1. North Mac – 51.29

  2. Carlinville – 57.0

  3. Staunton – 57.43

4X200

  1. North Mac – 1:52.01

  2. Southwestern – 2:07.47

4X400

  1. Carlinville – 4:52

  2. Staunton – 5:02.74

  3. Southwestern – 5:07.35

4X800

  1. Gillespie – 12:23.81

  2. Gillespie – 12:35.81

  3. North Mac – 14:31.90

Shot Put

  1. Hannah Gibson – 30' ½” (Carlinville)

  2. Britnee Lange – 29' ½” (North Mac)

  3. Isabella Tiburzi – 28' 6” (Carlinville)

Discus

  1. Hannah Gibson – 116' 8” (Carlinville)

  2. Isabella Tiburzi – 83' 10” (Carlinville)

  3. Ella Christopher – 78' 5” (North Mac)

High Jump

  1. Rebekah Hannah – 4' 10” (North Mac)

  2. Grace Bekeske – 4' 8” (Staunton)

  3. Gianna Bianco – 4' 8” (Staunton)

Long Jump

  1. Kallie Kimbro – 13' 11” (Carlinville)

  2. Emmery Pau – 13' 1” (Gillespie)

  3. Emily Lowis – 12' 6” (Southwestern)

Triple Jump

  1. AmyDee Bachman – 28' 11 ½” (Southwestern)

  2. Grace Bekeske – 28' 10 ½” (Staunton)

  3. Gianna Bianco – 28' 5” (Staunton)

Pole Vault

  1. Emily Lowis – 8' (Southwestern)

  2. Lilly Trettenero – 7' 6” (Staunton)

  3. Gracie Darr – 7' (Southwestern)

 

Scoreboard - May 5

Girls Soccer 

Pleasant Plains 5, Carlinville 0

North Mac 7, Sangamon Valley 0

Triad 13, Jersey 0

Glenwood 9, Normal U. High 0

Washington 2, Springfield High 1

Edwardsville 4, Belleville West 1

Scoreboard - May 4

Baseball

Gillespie 12, Dupo 2 

Nokomis 3, Macon Meridian 1

Carlinville 11, Wood River 0

Southwestern 6, Alton Marquette 4

Staunton 14, Calhoun 9

Pawnee 12, Springfield Lutheran 2

Pleasant Plains 13, Illini Central 0

Williamsville 4, Taylorville 2

Mt. Pulaski 4, Athens 1

Beardstown 8, Lincoln 5

Jacksonville 9, Southeast 2

Rochester 13, Lanphier 1

SHG 16, MacArthur 1

SHG 15, MacArthur 0

Glenwood 10, Eisenhower 0

Springfield High 2, Normal U. High 1

Jacksonville Routt 1, Pittsfield 0

St. Elmo Brownstown 4, CHBC 0

Columbia 10, Roxana 0

Edwardsville 9, Belleville East 5

 

Softball

Gillespie 12, Staunton 0

Carlinville 17, Wood River 1

?Williamsville 10, Nokomis 3

Salem 8, Vandalia 1

Auburn 10, PORTA 0

Effingham 3, Taylorville 0

Effingham 12, Taylorville 2

Pleasant Hill 4 ,Alton Marquette 3

New Berlin 7, St. Elmo Brownstown 5

Triad 11, Jersey 1

Rochester 16, Lanphier 6

Normal U. High 7, Springfield High 2

Normal U. High 6, Springfield High 3

SHG 15, MacArthur 0

Glenwood 16, Eisenhower 0

 

Girls Soccer

Breese Mater Dei 2, Southwestern 0

Greenville 7, Salem 0

Athens 2, Pana 1

SHG 5, Williamsville 0

QND 6, Jacksonville 0

Roxana 5, Jersey 0

Scoreboard - May 3

Track & Field

South Central Conference Meet at Staunton

Boys

  1. Carlinville – 137

  2. Pana – 133

  3. Litchfield – 84

  4. Staunton – 63

  5. Hillsboro – 52

  6. Gillespie – 41

  7. Southwestern – 34

  8. Vandalia – 11

  9. Greenville – 2

100 M

  1. Ethan Siglock – 11.29 (Carlinville)

  2. Austin Henschen – 11.63 (Pana)

  3. Carter Beyers – 11.66 (Pana)

200 M

  1. Ethan Siglock – 22.93 (Carlinville)

  2. Austin Henschen – 23.22 (Pana)

  3. Carter Beyers – 24.20 (Pana)

400 M

  1. Keena Powell - 55.62 (Litchfield)

  2. Austin Page – 56.0 (Hillsboro)

  3. Collyn Oberkfell- 56.18 (Gillespie)

800 M

  1. Matthew Dunn – 2”1596 (Carlinville)

  2. Will Meyer – 2”18.06 (Carlinville)

  3. Dillon Elledge – 2:20.18 (Pana)

1600 M

  1. Camden Quarton – 4:42.4 (Litchfield)

  2. Will Meyer – 4”48.95 (Carlinville)

  3. Matthew Dunn – 5”11.01 (Carlinville)

3200 M

  1. Camden Quarton – 11:03.82 (Litchfield)

  2. Sam Horn – 11:05.03 (Litchfield)

  3. Garrett Beuttel – 11:38.43 (Southwestern)

110 M Hurdles

  1. Drake Dufrain – 16.23 (Staunton)

  2. Sam Holthaus – 16.72 (Pana)

  3. Cadyn Oberkfell – 18.75 (Gillespie)

300 M Hurdles

  1. Drake Dufrain – 44.115 (Staunton)

  2. Sam Holtahaus – 45.19 (Pana)

  3. Brayden Fowler – 45.36 (Hillsboro)

Relays

4X100

  1. Carlinville – 45.41

  2. Staunton – 47.3

  3. Vandalia – 48.41

4X200

  1. Staunton – 1”39.7

  2. Pana – 1:41.07

  3. Litchfield – 1:41.32

4X400

  1. Carlinville – 3:46.86

  2. Staunton – 3:47.85

  3. Pana – 3:51.95

4X800

  1. Carlinville – 9:25.33

  2. Pana – 9:31.4

  3. Litchfield – 9:48.93

High Jump

  1. Cameron Crow – 6' (Litchfield)

  2. Brayden Fowler – 5' 2” (Hillsboro)

  3. Sam Holthaus – 5' 2” (Pana)

Long Jump

  1. Austin Henschen – 6.32 M (Pana)

  2. Jaedyn Wills – 5.31 M (Pana)

  3. Braden Buffington – 5.30 M (Staunton)

Triple Jump

  1. Keenan Powell – 12.23 M (Litchfield)

  2. Austin Henschen – 11.76 M (Pana)

  3. Jake Egelhoff – 10.97 M (Carlinville)

Shot Put

  1. Colton Robinson -14.49 M (Carlinville)

  2. Magnus Wells – 13.99 M (Hillsboro)

  3. Harrison Nepute – 12.96 M (Carlinville)

Discus

  1. Connor McGlauchlen – 45.46 M (Pana)

  2. Magnus Wells – 43.11 M (Hillsboro)

  3. Colton Robinson – 42.48 M (Carlinville)

Pole Vault

  1. Griffin Kimbrel – 12' (Pana)

  2. Tanner Clayton – 11' (Hillsboro)

  3. Levi Yudinsky (Carlinville) & Mason Gilpin (Gillespie) – 11'

Girls

  1. Litchfield – 174

  2. Carlinville – 95

  3. Pana – 71

  4. Staunton – 62

  5. Southwestern – 52

  6. Gillespie – 51

  7. Vandalia – 33

  8. Greenville – 5

  9. Hillsboro – 4

100 M

  1. Sara Wiese – 13.44 (Carlinville)

  2. Sofia Ray – 13.58 (Litchfield)

  3. Hayleigh Chronister – 13.61 (Pana)

200 M

  1. Kendall Stewart – 28.22 (Litchfield)

  2. Sara Wiese – 28.88 (Carlinville)

  3. Hayleigh Chronister – 29.38 (Pana)

400 M

  1. Kendall Stewart – 1:02.7 (Litchfield)

  2. Kady Perry – 1:05.28 (Pana)

  3. Lainey Hicks – 1:08.2 (Pana)

800 M

  1. Emma Dively – 2:45.69 (Litchfield)

  2. Carloline Gibbel – 2:49.68 (Carlinville)

  3. Delaney Ulrich – 2:51.59 (Litchfield)

1600 M

  1. Kylee Eiting – 6:12.51 (Litchfield)

  2. Caitlyn Travis – 6:49.16 (Litchfield)

  3. Lexi Hester – 6”53.31 (Staunton)

3200 M

  1. Kylee Eiting – 13:8.84 (Litchfield)

  2. Erika Gill – 15:14.71 (Gillespie)

  3. Audrey Gordon – 19:26.59 (Southwestern)

100 M Hurdles

  1. Kallie Kimbro – 18.13 (Carlinville)

  2. Mia Brawner – 19.61 (Gillespie)

  3. Sophia McNealy – 20.1 (Vandalia)

300 M Hurdles

  1. Carly Guinn – 50.11 (Litchfield)

  2. Mia Brawner – 56.84 (Gillespie)

  3. Lilly Foiles – 57.89 (Carlinville)

Relays

4X100

  1. Litchfield – 54.43

  2. Carlinville – 56.53

  3. Staunton – 56.63

4X200

  1. Litchfield – 2:02.74

  2. Pana – 2;03.09

  3. Southwestern – 2;05.82

4X400

  1. Litchfield – 4:51.02

  2. Carlinville – 4:53.4

  3. Pana – 4:54.47

4X800

  1. Litchfield – 12:04.54

  2. Gillespie – 12:26.39

  3. Staunton – 12:44.52

High Jump

  1. Carly Guinn – 4' 8” (Litchfield)

  2. Grace Bekeske – 4' 6” (Staunton)

  3. Gianna Bianco – 4' 6” (Staunton)

Long Jump

  1. Kallie Kimbro – 13' 11” (Carlinville)

  2. Gina Painter – 13' 7.75” (Litchfield)

  3. Emmery Pau – 13' 6 ½” (Gillespie)

Triple Jump

  1. Gina Painter – 29' 8 ½” (Litchfield)

  2. AmyDee Bachman – 29' 8.25” (Southwestern)

  3. Lainey Hicks – 29' 1” (Pana)

Shot Put

  1. Riley Ward – 9.66 M (Vandalia)

  2. Rilynee Nockman – 9.60 M (Litchfield)

  3. Hannah Gibson – 9.37 M (Carlinville)

Discus

  1. Hannah Gibson – 36.44 M (Carlinville)

  2. Riley Ward – 32.72 M (Vandalia)

  3. Rilynne Nockman – 29.15 M (Litchfield)

Pole Vault

  1. Kady Perry – 8' 6” (Pana)

  2. Emily Lowis – 8' (Southwestern)

  3. Lilly Trettenero – 7' (Staunton)

Sangamo Conference Meet at Maroa-Forsyth

Boys

  1. Pleasant Plains – 106

  2. Williamsville – 100

  3. North Mac – 90

  4. Maroa-Forsyth – 76

  5. Auburn – 66

  6. New Berlin – 51

  7. Riverton – 26

  8. Athens – 26

  9. PORTA – 13

100 M

  1. Jared Veesenmeyer – 11.44 (Pleasant Plains)

  2. Jaquan Gause – 11.56 (North Mac)

  3. David Bolletto – 11.70 (North Mac)

200 M

  1. Danny Carney – 23.26 (Pleasant Plains)

  2. Jaquan Gause – 23.88 (North Mac)

  3. David Bolletto – 24.23 (North Mac)

400 M

  1. Zach Powell – 50.94 (Pleasant Plains)

  2. Jack Pearce – 51.38 (Pleasant Plains)

  3. Will Budinger – 52.89 (Williamsville)

800 M

  1. Reece Butcher – 2:02.07 (New Berlin)

  2. Nolan Bates – 2:05.06 (Williamsville)

  3. Drew Mirabile – 2:110.52 (Williamsville)

1600 M

  1. Isaac Crumrine – 4:43.37 (Riverton)

  2. Cody Szafranaski – 4:45.63 (Williamsville)

  3. Avery Glasgow – 4:47.32 (Williamsville)

3200 M

  1. Isaac Crumrine – 10:01.46 (Riverton)

  2. Daniel Giacomini – 10:01.57 (Williamsville)

  3. Haven Gronewold – 10:04.01 (PORTA)

110 M Hurdles

  1. Jackson Kern – 15.2 (Auburn)

  2. Brady Larson – 15.94 (Maroa-Forsyth)

  3. Nathan Cain – 16.01 (Pleasant Plains)

300 M Hurdles

  1. Jackson Kern – 40.53 (Auburn)

  2. Matthew Antanacci – 42.46 (Williamsville)

  3. Nathan Cain – 43.07 (Pleasant Plains)

Relays

4X100

  1. Pleasant Plains – 44.31

  2. Williamsville – 45.68

  3. New Berlin – 45.75

4X200

  1. North Mac – 1:34.14

  2. Pleasant Plains – 1:35.03

  3. Maroa-Forsyth – 1:36.15

4X400

  1. Pleasant Plains – 3:32.31

  2. Williamsville – 3:33.92

  3. Auburn – 3:38.4

4X800

  1. Williamsville – 8:47.19

  2. New Berlin – 8:59.88

  3. Pleasant Plains – 9:12.85

Shot Put

  1. Cooper Starks – 54' 11 ½” (North Mac)

  2. Jacob Rollins – 53' .25” (Auburn)

  3. Josh Patton – 40' 5” (Pleasant Plains)

Discus

  1. Jacob Rollins – 158' 8” (Auburn)

  2. Joe Reinhart – 134' 2.75” (North Mac)

  3. Max Brady – 123' 11” (Maroa-Forsyth)

Long Jump

  1. Damon Sharp – 20' 6.75” (North Mac)

  2. Jackson Kern – 19' 10 ½” (Auburn)

  3. Brian Lindsay – 19' 10 ½” (Athens)

High Jump

  1. Brian Lindsay – 6' 2” (Athens)

  2. Egan Franzen – 6' (Maroa-Forsyth)

  3. Ethan Copeland – 5' 10” (New Berlin)

Triple Jump

  1. Harrison Guo – 41' 1” (Maroa-Forsyth)

  2. Damon Sharp – 40' 2.25” (North Mac)

  3. Brian Lindsay – 40' 1 ½” (Athens)

Pole Vault

  1. Charlie Gentle – 13' 6” (Maroa-Forsyth)

  2. Jeffery Sharp – 13' (Auburn)

  3. Cade Wellman – 11' 6” (New Berlin)

Girls

  1. Maroa-Forsyth – 122

  2. North Mac – 92

  3. Pleasant Plains – 87

  4. Williamsville – 70

  5. New Berlin – 60

  6. Auburn – 44

  7. Athens – 38

  8. Riverton – 30

  9. PORTA – 5

  10. Illini Central - 5

100 M

  1. Emma Crawford – 13.05 (North Mac)

  2. Makhiya Stephen – 13.332 (Maroa-Forsyth)

  3. Livia Binder – 13.47 (Maroa-Forsyth)

200 M

  1. Leah Adlaf – 27.97 (Maroa-Forsyth)

  2. Lillian Adams – 28.57 (Maroa-Forsyth)

  3. Belle Shoufler – 28.65 (Williamsville)

400 M

  1. Emma Good – 1:02.63 (Williamsville)

  2. Kami Rhoades – 1:03.33 (Athens)

  3. Addison Earley – 1:04.14 (North Mac)

800 M

  1. Abigail Wolters – 2:26.01 (Pleasant Plains)

  2. Katherine Walker – 2:33.49 (Williamsville)

  3. Jaidynn Albers – 2:34.43 (Pleasant Plains)

1600 M

  1. Louisa Wilson – 5:46.85 (Williamsville)

  2. Caroline Peters – 6:03.24 (New Berlin)

  3. Anna Moore – 6:04.44 (Pleasant Plains)

3200 M

  1. Louisa Wilson – 12:06.69 (Williamsville)

  2. Olivia Thoroman – 13:10.05 (North Mac)

  3. Riley Womble – 13:19.6 (Athens)

100 M Hurdles

  1. Makhiya Stephen – 15.62 (Maroa-Forsyth)

  2. Emma Crawford – 16.73 (North Mac)

  3. Aleese Trimingham – 17.27 (Auburn)

300 M Hurdles

  1. Emma Crawford – 49.44 (North Mac)

  2. Nikkie Shaffer – 49.97 (Pleasant Plains)

  3. Aleese Trimingham – 50.05 (Auburn)

Relays

4X100

  1. Maroa-Forsyth – 51.28

  2. North Mac – 52.82

  3. New Berlin – 53.68

4X200

  1. Maroa-Forsyth – 1:49.91

  2. North Mac – 1:52.4

  3. New Berlin – 1:54.58

4X400

  1. Pleasant Plains – 4:19.7

  2. Williamsville – 4:29.05

  3. Auburn – 4;50.2

4X800

  1. Pleasant Plains – 10:30.83

  2. Williamsville – 11:31.16

  3. Maroa-Forsyth – 12:51.2

Shot Put

  1. Jolie Foreman – 35' 5.25” (Riverton)

  2. Addie Stadsholt – 32' 8 ½” (Athens)

  3. Britnee Lange – 30' 8” (North Mac)

Discus

  1. Addie Stadsholt – 108' 3.25” (Athens)

  2. Jolie Foreman – 105' 11.75” (Riverton)

  3. Julie Redmon – 84' 3.75” (Pleasant Plains)

High Jump

  1. Kylie Periman – 5' 1.75” (New Berlin)

  2. Lillian Amettis – 4' 11.75” (Maroa-Forsyth)

  3. Katryna Tewes – 4' 9.75” (Pleasant Plains)

Long Jump

  1. Leah Adlaf – 16' 11.25” (Maroa-Forsyth)

  2. Brandy Petitt – 16' 1.25” (Riverton)

  3. Hailey Haschemeyer – 15' 8.25” (Athens)

Triple Jump

  1. Layla Hein – 29' 3 ½” (New Berlin)

  2. Hanna Wonaroski – 28' 1 ½” (North Mac)

  3. Anna Sheppard – 27' 8.75” (Maroa-Forsyth)

Pole Vault

  1. Livia Binder – 10' (Maroa-Forsyth)

  2. Olivia Marchizza – 8' 6” (Auburn)

  3. Jenna Sharp – 8' 6” (Auburn)

Baseball

Southwestern 12, Vandalia 5

Auburn 4, PORTA 1

Williamsville 3, New Berlin 0

Jersey 1, Mascoutah 0

Alton Marquette 15, Carrollton 0

Brown County 7, Greenfield-NW 3

Jacksonville 6, Southeast 1

Rochester 15, Lanphier 0

Glenwood 17, Eisenhower 2

 

Softball

Greenville 11, Litchfield 1

Springfield Calvary 7, Lincolnwood 6

Athens 16, North Mac 2

Williamsville 9, New Berlin 3

Jacksonville 16, Southeast 1

Rochester 15, Lanphier 0

SHG 14, MacArthur 0

Glenwood 17, Eisenhower 0

 

Girls Soccer

Litchfield 5, Wood River 2

Hillsboro 3, Wesclin 2

Highland 3, Jersey 1

Triad 6, CM 0

Granite City 6, Alton Marquette 1

Charleston 8, Taylorville 1

Rochester 10, Eisenhower 0

SHG 7, Southeast 0

Mt. Zion 3, Lincoln 1

Scoreboard - May 2

Softball

Staunton 12, Hillsboro 5

Gillespie 13, Lincolnwood 2

Nokomis 7, Auburn 6

Carlinville 5, Greenville 4

Pana 20, Ramsey 0

North Mac 8, New Berlin 4

Rochester 4, Williamsville 0

Springfield High 7, Taylorville 0

 

Baseball

Hillsboro 5, Staunton 0

Gillespie 9, Hillsboro 2

Greenville 4, Carlinville 2

Central A&M 7, Lincolnwood 6

Southwestern 9, Greenfield-NW 3

Jacksonville Routt 12, Auburn 7

Pawnee 14, Illini Central 1

Williamsville 3, Mt. Zion 0

SHG 7, Pleasant Plains 2

St. Teresa 5, Athens 4

PORTA 16, Hartburg Emden 4

Carrollton 5, Triopia 4

Mulberry Grove 11, Okawville 4

Jacksonville 13, Lanphier 0

Rochester 5, Stanford Olympia 2

 

Girls Soccer

Greenville 3, Carlinville 0

Pana 4, Staunton 0

Maryville Christian 1, Southwestern 0

Pleasant Plains 1, Athens 0

Williamsville 4, Warrensburg Latham 3

Rochester 3, Normal West 1

 

Scoreboard - April 30

Baseball

Staunton 9, Alton Marquette 1

Greenville 7, Clinton 4 at Busch Stadium

Father McGivney 13, Alton 10

Lincoln 6, Mt. Zion 5

Lincoln 16, Mt. Zion 5

Mattoon 4, Taylorville 0

Taylorville 10, Mattoon 4

 

Softball

Alton Marquette 2, QND 0

Scoreboard - April 29

Softball

Vandalia 20, Litchfield 4

Greenville 6, Altamont 1

Athens 10, Rochester 8

 

Baseball

Vandalia 13, Litchfield 4

Father McGivney 15, Southeast 0

Glenwood 7, Granite City 0

Pleasant Plains 8, Marshall 7

Teutopolis 10, Pleasant Plains 0

Washington 18, Springfield High 11

Jacksonville 7, Jacksonville Routt 2

 

Girls Soccer

Carlinville 4, Litchfield 3

Pleasant Plains Tournament

Championship

Pleasant Plains 7, Williamsville 0

3rd Place

Athens 1, Auburn 0

5th Place

Riverton 4, Beardstown 3

7th Place

Macomb 4, Springfield Lutheran 2

Scoreboard - April 28

Baseball

Hillsboro 6, Nokomis 4

Okaw Valley 12, Lincolnwood 3

Lincolnwood 8, Ramsey 3

Southwestern 2, Metro East Lutheran 0 

North Mac 12, PORTA 2

Vandalia 4, St. Elmo Brownstown 3

Maroa-Forsyth 1, Auburn 0

Williamsville 10, Pleasant Plains 2

Greenfield-NW 12, Calhoun 1

New Berlin 19, Riverton 5

Athens 11, Illini Central 2

Father McGivney 5, Mulberry Grove 4

Roxana 7, Wood River 3

Glenwood 12, Lanphier 0

 

Softball

Lincolnwood 16, Bunker Hill 3

Nokomis 9, Mulberry Grove 5

North Mac 9, PORTA 3

Gillespie 6, Triad 2

Maroa-Forsyth 14, Auburn 2

Pleasant Plains 3, Williamsville 2

New Berlin 17, Riverton 1

CM 5, Alton Marquette 4

Calhoun 4, Greenfield-NW 0

Brown County 13, Carrollton 10

Glenwood 8, Springfield High 1

Edwardsville 15, Granite City 0

 

Girls Soccer

Hillsboro 2, Southwestern 1

Greenville 3, Staunton 0

CM 6, Jersey 1

 

Track & Field

Staunton Relays

Boys

  1. North Mac – 132

  2. Staunton – 92

  3. Southwestern – 75

  4. Belleville Althoff – 73

  5. Alton Marquette – 28

  6. SIUE Charter – 4

110 M Hurdles

  1. Drake Dufrain – 16.49 (Staunton)

  2. Cole Dixon – 19.02 (North Mac)

  3. Sam Robinson – 19.65 (Southwestern)

Relays

4X100

  1. North Mac – 45.51

  2. Belleville Althoff – 45.87

  3. Staunton – 46.85

4X200

  1. North Mac – 1:34.72

  2. Staunton – 1:37.88

  3. Belleville Althoff – 1:37.99

4X400

  1. Staunton – 3:45.31

  2. Belleville Althoff – 3:50.21

  3. North Mac – 3:52.86

4X800

  1. Belleville Althoff – 9:08.54

  2. North Mac – 9:40.75

  3. Southwestern – 10:16.77

SMR 100-100-200-400

  1. Belleville Althoff – 1:42.10

  2. Southwestern – 1:43

  3. Alton Marquette – 1:44.72

SMR 200-200-400-800

  1. Southwestern – 4:32.34

  2. North Mac – 4:40.80

  3. Staunton – 4:41.22

DMR 1200-400-800-1600

  1. Belleville Althoff – 12:25.28

  2. Southwestern – 13:31.34

  3. Staunton – 14:34.29

Shot Put

  1. David Watkins – 40' 5 ½” (Southwestern)

  2. J'Vonta Mosby – 38' 3” (Belleville Althoff)

  3. Joe Goss – 36' 3 ½” (Staunton)

Discus

  1. Joe Reinhart – 133' .75” (North Mac)

  2. Michael Allen – 113' 1 ½” (Alton Marquette)

  3. Alex Weller – 108' 11.75” (North Mac)

High Jump

  1. Damon Sharp – 5' 7” (North Mac)

  2. Zane Hogan – 5' 5” (North Mac)

  3. Ryan Strebel – 5' 1” (Staunton)

Long Jump

  1. Dennis Corey – 19' (North Mac)

  2. Lucious Done – 17' 10 ½” (Belleville Althoff)

  3. Braden Buffington – 17' 8 ½” (Staunton)

Triple Jump

  1. Dennis Corey – 39' 1” (North Mac)

  2. Micheal Matesa – 35' 11 ½” (Staunton)

  3. Ryan Mandorca – 30' 11.75” (Southwestern)

Pole Vault

  1. Griffin Wiseman – 10' (North Mac)

  2. Jacob Bickel – 8' 4” (North Mac)

  3. Michael Matesa – 8' (Staunton)

Girls

  1. North Mac – 128

  2. Southwestern – 108

  3. Belleville Althoff – 56

  4. Alton Marquette – 52

  5. Staunton – 36

100 M Hurdles

  1. Emma Crawford – 16.92 (North Mac)

  2. Addison Clark – 19.95 (North Mac)

  3. Azia Douglas – 20.62 (Belleville Althoff)

Relays

4X100

  1. North Mac – 53.32

  2. Alton Marquette – 56.01

  3. Southwestern – 1:04.17

4X200

  1. North Mac – 1:51.33

  2. Staunton – 1:58.84

  3. Alton Marquette – 2:00.23

4X400

  1. Belleville Althoff – 4:34.52

  2. North Mac – 4:38.44

  3. Alton Marquette – 5:00.44

4X800

  1. Alton Marquette – 11:50.74

  2. North Mac – 13:34.94

  3. Southwestern – 14:40.69

SMR 100-100-200-400

  1. North Mac – 1:56.15

  2. Belleville Althoff – 2:05.8

  3. Alton Marquette – 2:10.35

SMR 200-200-400-800

  1. Belleville Althoff – 4:39.15

  2. North Mac – 5:04.93

  3. Alton Marquette – 6:30.47

DMR 1200-400-800-1600

  1. Southwestern – 20:39.9

Shot Put

  1. Britnee Lange – 31' 11” (North Mac)

  2. Kinzi Kuhar – 28' 1” (North Mac)

  3. Allie Goss – 26' 8.75” (Southwestern)

Discus

  1. Audrey Gordon – 70' ½” (Southwestern)

  2. Rebekah Hannah – 66' 3.75” (North Mac)

  3. Isabelle Holas – 62' 4” (Belleville Althoff)

High Jump

  1. Rebekah Hannah – 4' 9” (North Mac)

  2. Gianna Bianco - 4' 9” (Staunton)

  3. Grace Bekeske – 4' 9” (Staunton)

Long Jump

  1. Sammy Hentrich – 15' 2.75” (Alton Marquette)

  2. Emily Lowis – 13' 5” (Southwestern)

  3. Gracie Meador – 13' .25” (North Mac)

Triple Jump

  1. Alaina Lester – 33' 8.25” (Belleville Althoff)

  2. AmyDee Bachman – 29' 2” (Southwestern)

  3. Hanna Wonaroski – 27' 8.25” (North Mac)

Pole Vault

  1. Emily Lowis – 8' 11.75” (Southwestern)

  2. Lilly Trettenero – 7' 6.25” (Staunton)

  3. Gracie Darr – 6' (Southwestern)