Rick McGraw Memorial Invitational
Championship
Mattoon 62, Pana 57
3rd Place
Gateway Legacy 50, Nokomis 43
5th Place
Taylorville 66, Hillsboro 34
7th Place
CM 59, Greenville 49
All-Tournament Team
MVP: Christian Larson – Mattoon
Blaine Powers & Jaylen Middleton – Mattoon
Devon Peebles & Brendan Schoonover - Pana
Elijah Aumann - Nokomis
Drake Vogel – Hillsboro
Jack Schaufelberger – Greenville
Bryce Friedrich - Taylorville
Sam Buckey – CM
Denile Mendez – Gateway Legacy
Benton Invitational
Sesser-Valier 45, Vandalia 40
Hamilton County 63, Vandalia 45
inckneyville 53, Sesser-Valier 33
Benton 43, Mounds Meridian 41
Hamilton County 75, Mounds Meridian 52
Pinckneyville 34, Benton 26
Girls Basketball
Carrollton Invitational - 1st round
Nokomis 61, Calhoun JV 26
Calhoun 57, Lincolnwood 26
Alton Marquette 53, Granite City 20
Jersey 61, Father McGivney JV 30
Gateway Legacy 60, West Central 34
Carrollton 53, Metro East Lutheran 22
Jacksonville Routt 51, Father McGivney 39
Greenfield-NW 50, Beardstown 33
Highland Tournament
Championship
CM 53, Okawville 47
3rd Place
O'Fallon 58, Alton 50
5th Place
Teutopolis 36, Breese Mater Dei 26
Consolation Championship
Collinsville 57, Nashville 39
National Trails Conference Tournament
Championship
Neoga 64, Altamont 58
3rd Place
Effingham St. Anthony 60, CHBC 47
Consolation Championship
South Central 53, Dieterich 51
7th Place
St. Elmo Brownstown 31, Windsor Stew Stras 18
Springfield City Tournament
Girls
Southeast 50, Lanphier 44
SHG 47, Springfield High 46
Boys
SHG 47, Southeast 34
Boys Regular Season
Auburn 68, Riverton 66
Warrensburg Latham 59, New Berlin 55
Rochester 50, Pleasant Plains 29
Athens 51, Tri-City 45
Rock Island 56, Lincoln 47
Mahomet Seymour 51, Glenwood 43
Girls Regular Season
South County 61, Pawnee 34
Peoria 52, Lincoln 44
Mahomet Seymour 50, Glenwood 37
Wrestling
Olney Richland County Invite
Robinson 39, Litchfield 36
106 Alex Powell by fall
126 Ian Mitchell won by fall
132 Easton Grammer won by fall
145 Ashtin Carver won by forfeit
152 Kaleb Crabtree won by fall
182 Hunter Hancock won by fall
Litchfield 60, Oblong 6
106 Alex Powell won by forfeit
126 Ian Mitchell won by fall
132 Easton Grammer won by forfeit
134 Ashtin Carver won by forfeit
152 Kaleb Crabtree won by forfeit
160 Seth Kenter won by forfeit
182 Hunter Hancock won by fall
195 Devin Hansel won by fall
285 Corbin Schneck won by forfeit
Litchfield 45, Olney 24
106 Alex Powell won by decision 6-0
113 Isaiah Johnson won by forfeit
132 Easton Grammer won by forfeit
145 Ashtin Carver won by forfeit
160 Seth Kenter won by fall
182 Hunter Hancock won by forfeit
195 Devin Hansel won by forfeit
285 Corbin Schneck won by forfeit
Litchfield 66, Herrin 0
106 Alex Powell won by fall
120 Isaiah Johnson won by fall
126 Ian Mitchell won by forfeit
132 Easton Grammer won by forfeit
152 Ashtin Carver won by fall
160 Kaleb Crabtree won by fall
170 Seth Kenter won by forfeit
182 Hunter Hancock won by forfeit
220 Devin Hansel won by fall
285 Corbin Schneck won by forfeit