Carlinville Holiday Tournament
Boys Championship
Hillsboro 79, Litchfield 65
-
Drake Vogel: 36 points – tied single game tournament record with 8 triples
3rd Place
Bunker Hill 50, Wood River 44
-
Grant Burch: set tournament record wit 17 three's (4 games)
5th Place
Carlinville 52, Gillespie 27
7th Place
Staunton 54, Calhoun 31
All Tournament Team
Drake Vogel, Gavin Matoush & Will Christian – Hillsboro
Victor McGill & Keenan Powell – Litchfield
Grant Burch – Bunker Hill
Aaron Wills – Carlinville
Antonio Hardin – Wood River
Girls Championship
Williamsville 55, Greenfield-NW 48
3rd Place
South County 52, Nokomis 46
5th Place
Calhoun 42, Carlinville 35
7th Place
Gillespie 58, Lincolnwood 22
All Tournament Team
Maddie Roberts & Tylie Barton – Williamsville
Alexis Pohlman & Kiley Kinser – GF-NW
Audrey Sabol – Nokomis
Jill Stayton - Carlinville
Jaelyn Hill – Calhoun
Kenna Bixby – South County
Vandalia Holiday Tournament
Championship
Pana 71, Macon Meridian 46
-
Brendan Schoonover: MVP of tournament
-
Devon Peebles & Colin Schmitz also on all tournament team
5th Place
Nokomis 53, Vandalia 51
-
Elijah Aumann: GW at the buzzer
-
Aumann on all tournament team
3rd Place
Teutopolis JV 49, Shelbyville 35
7th Place
Flora 44, Cumberland 36
9th Place
Okaw Valley 46, Father McGivney 27
Christ Our Rock Lutheran Winterfest – Girls
Championship
Staunton 38, Father McGivney 37
5th Place
Greenville 41, Wesclin 36
Riverton Holiday Tournament – Girls
Championship
Pana 44, PORTA 33
3rd Place
Mt. Pulaski 51, Prairie Central 48
5th Place
Hillsboro 42, Auburn 30
-
Layne Rupert named to All Tournament Team
11th Place
St. Teresa 47, Litchfield 38
13th Place
Springfield Lutheran 51, North Mac 31
7th Place
Riverton 30, Tri-City Sangamon Valley 28
9th Place
Deer Creek Mackinaw 46, Heyworth 37
15th Place
Pawnee 47, Decatur Lutheran 37
Waverly Holiday Tournament
Championship
Triopia 57, Jacksonville Routt 49
Consolation Championship
Tri-City Sangamon Valley 59, North Mac 48
3rd Place
Auburn 55, New Berlin 42
5th Place
West Central 51, South County 37
Williamsville Holiday Tournament
Championship
East Peoria 46, Tolono Unity 32
3rd Place
Prairie Central 67, Williamsville 61
5th Place
PORTA 59, Warrensburg Latham 51
Consolation Championship
Deer Creek Mackinaw 41, Delevan 37
Wrestling – Abe's Rumble
Hillsboro - 3rd in Copper Bracket
Litchfield - 5th in Copper Bracket
Vandalia - 3rd place overall